Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Full construction costs (including camp costs)

    Watching  
Find: 17:33 01/07/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Tay Son village trunk road, Tho An commune (2 routes); route 1: Road from Mr. Hai Vinh's greeting gate to the intersection of Mr. Bon's house; Route 2: The road from Ong Su dike slope to the most station
Name of Tender Notice
Full construction costs (including camp costs)
Investor
UBND xã Thọ An
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tay Son village trunk road, Tho An commune (2 routes); route 1: Road from Mr. Hai Vinh's greeting gate to the intersection of Mr. Bon's house; Route 2: The road from Ong Su dike slope to the most station
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:15 16/07/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

- Route 1: Construction of a long road L=662.7m, road surface of BTXM grade 250#, thickness of 15cm, drainage ditch B800, length L=662.7m, VXM brick trench with mark 75#, reinforced concrete cover. - Route 2: Building a long road L=668.5m, the road surface of BTXM grade 250# is 15cm thick; make drainage ditch B300 L=1,260.72m long, VXM brick trench with 75# mark, reinforced concrete cover, concrete buffer bottom combined with manhole to ensure water collection.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 05/07/2019
to
14:15 16/07/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:30 16/07/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Full construction costs (including camp costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Full construction costs (including camp costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second