Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

G1 - Providing technical solutions, software and data digitization services for production and business management and operations

Find: 10:57 14/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project on investment in computerization to serve management and administration at the Corporation's Office
Bidding package name
G1 - Providing technical solutions, software and data digitization services for production and business management and operations
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1123/QĐ-VIMICO
Approval date
11/11/2024 17:02
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY KHOÁNG SẢN TKV-CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 14/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
375.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TECKAD CORPORATION Design advice Tầng 6 - Tòa nhà Công ty CP Liên Sơn, Số 52 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MT9 TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 33 ngõ 472 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường Nhật Tân - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:37 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hệ thống phần mềm nội bộ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
193 Nguyễn Huy Tưởng - Phường Thanh Xuân Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội và các đơn vị trực thuộc liên quan.
03 tháng
20 tháng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TỔNG CÔNG TY KHOÁNG SẢN TKV-CTCP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 139 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.36%, Construction 10.09%, Consulting 8.26%, Non-consulting 52.29%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,551,992,154,574 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,479,680,329,057 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "G1 - Providing technical solutions, software and data digitization services for production and business management and operations". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "G1 - Providing technical solutions, software and data digitization services for production and business management and operations" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second