Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drug bidding package: 17 items

    Watching    
Find: 15:40 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of vaccine services in the second phase of 2026
Bidding package name
Generic drug bidding package: 17 items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement estimate Procurement of vaccine services in the second phase of 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Service
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Bà Rịa, City Hồ Chí Minh
- Phường Chợ Lớn, City Hồ Chí Minh
- Phường Minh Phụng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3699/QĐ-TTKSBT
Approval date
03/08/2026 14:54
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 03/08/2026
to
10:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
385.548.354 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred eighty five million five hundred forty eight thousand three hundred fifty four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Mỗi liều vắc-xin (0,5 ml) chứa 25mcg mỗi loại trong số 23 loại huyết thanh polysaccharide của phế cầu khuẩn Đan Mạch: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6B, 7F, 8, 9N, 9V, 10A, 11A,12F, 14, 15B, 17F, 18C, 19A, 19F, 20, 22F, 23F, 33F
328.307.200
328.307.200
0
12 month
2
Huyết thanh tuýp 1 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 3 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 4 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 5 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 6A polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 6B polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 4,4 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 7F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 8 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 9V polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 10A polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 11A polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 12F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 14 polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 15B polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 18C polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 19A polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 19F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 22F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 23F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; Huyết thanh tuýp 33F polysaccharid phế cầu khuẩn 2,2 mcg; (20 cộng hợp phế cầu khuẩn - saccharid cộng hợp với CRM197)
2.800.980.000
2.800.980.000
0
12 month
3
Kháng nguyên bề mặt vi rút viêm gan B tinh khiết ≈ 10mcg/0,5ml
16.821.000
16.821.000
0
12 month
4
Mỗi liều 0,5ml chứa Protein bao gồm kháng nguyên virút viêm gan A tinh khiết < 100µg
5.638.500
5.638.500
0
12 month
5
Giải độc tố uốn ván tinh chế
32.524.000
32.524.000
0
12 month
6
Oka/Merck varicella virus, live, attenuated ≥ 1350PFU/lọ
9.615.952.500
9.615.952.500
0
12 month
7
Mỗi liều 0,5ml chứa: Protein màng ngoài não mô cầu nhóm B 50µg; Polysaccharide vỏ não mô cầu nhóm C 50µg
61.481.700
61.481.700
0
12 month
8
Mỗi liều 0,5ml chứa: Polysaccharide Não mô cầu (nhóm huyết thanh A) (đơn giá cộng hợp)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide Não mô cầu (nhóm huyết thanh C) (đơn giá cộng hợp)*10mcg; Polysaccharide Não mô cầu (nhóm huyết thanh W135) (đơn giá cộng hợp)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide Não mô cầu (nhóm huyết thanh Y) (đơn giá cộng hợp)* 10mcg *được cộng hợp với chất mang là protein giải độc tố uốn ván khoảng 55mcg
2.480.625.000
2.480.625.000
0
12 month
9
Virus dại bất hoạt (chủng L. Pasteur 2061/Vero được nhân giống trên tế bào Vero)
1.328.880.000
1.328.880.000
0
12 month
10
Mỗi liều vắc xin hoàn nguyên 0,5ml chứa: Virus dại bất hoạt (chủng Wistar Rabies PM/WI 38 1503-3M) ≥ 2,5 IU
853.170.000
853.170.000
0
12 month
11
- Kháng nguyên tinh khiết bất hoạt virus cúm A H1N1 - Kháng nguyên tinh khiết bất hoạt virus cúm A H3N2 - Kháng nguyên tinh khiết bất hoạt virus cúm B
777.420.000
777.420.000
0
12 month
12
Mỗi 0,5 ml vắc xin (kháng nguyên bề mặt, bất hoạt) chứa: A/Victoria/4897/2022 (H1N1)pdm09-like strain (A/Victoria/4897/2022, IVR-238), A/Croatia/10136RV/2023 (H3N2)-like strain (A/Croatia/10136RV/2023, X-425A), B/Austria/1359417/2021-like strain (B/Austria/1359417/2021, BVR-26), B/Phuket/3073/2013-like strain (B/Phuket/3073/2013, wild type)
2.376.000.000
2.376.000.000
0
12 month
13
Bơm tiêm nạp sẵn 1 liều 0,5ml vắc xin (dạng mảnh, bất hoạt): - A/Victoria/4897/2022 (H1N1) pdm09 - sử dụng chủng tương đương (A/Victoria/4897/2022, IVR-238) 15mcg HA; - A/Croatia/10136 RV/2023 (H3N2) - sử dụng chủng tương đương (A/Croatia/10136 RV/2023, X-425A) 15mcg HA; - B/Austria/1359417/2021 - sử dụng chủng tương đương (B/Michigan/01/2021, chủng hoang dã) 15mcg HA
1.620.000.000
1.620.000.000
0
12 month
14
Sau khi hoàn nguyên 01 liều (0,5ml) chứa: Giải độc tố bạch hầu ≥ 30IU; Giải độc tố uốn ván ≥ 40IU; Các kháng nguyên Bordetella pertussis gồm giải độc tố ho gà 25mcg và ngưng kết tố hồng cầu dạng sợi 25mcg và Pertactin 8mcg; Kháng nguyên bề mặt virus viêm gan B 10mcg; Virus bại liệt týp 1 bất hoạt (chủng Mahoney) 40DU; Virus bại liệt týp 2 bất hoạt (chủng MEF-1) 8DU; Virus bại liệt týp 3 bất hoạt (chủng Saukett) 32DU; Polysaccharide của Haemophilus influenza týp b 10mcg cộng hợp với 25mcg giải độc tố uốn ván như protein chất mang
94.570.400
94.570.400
0
12 month
15
Liều 0,5ml chứa: - Vi rút Sởi ≥ 1.000 CCID50; - Vi rút Quai bị ≥ 12.500 CCID50; - Vi rút Rubella ≥ 1.000 CCID50
3.134.248.000
3.134.248.000
0
12 month
16
Globulin kháng độc tố uốn ván
4.530.760
4.530.760
0
12 month
17
Kháng thể kháng virus dại
172.074.400
172.074.400
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drug bidding package: 17 items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drug bidding package: 17 items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second