Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT-01

Find: 11:42 25/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of student housing/College of Cryptographic Technology/BTTM
Bidding package name
GT-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regularly spends on defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
459/QĐ-T65
Approval date
24/05/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kỹ thuật Mật mã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 25/05/2024
to
10:00 03/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng, Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Quyết Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 Tổ thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 Tổ thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy xúc đào đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thuỷ bình: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc tem kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ép cọc: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Vận thăng: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
1
6
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
7
Giàn giáo thi công (m2): Có kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
500
8
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Nếu trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110mm
0.95
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, D34mm
0.16
100m
3
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác Inox D110
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D110mm
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa uPVC D110mm
16
cái
6
Đai giữ ống D110
80
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cap tín hiệu 2Px0,5
360
m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - D20
250
m
9
SÂN LÁT GẠCH
10
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
3.134
100m3
11
Đắp đá dăm cấp phối tôn nền sân bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1938
100m3
12
Lớp ni lông lót chống mất nước xi măng
1567
m2
13
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40, bê tông thương phẩm
156.7
m3
14
Lát gạch terazzo 400x400x35, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1567
m2
15
Khoan lấy lõi xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính Fi >70mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤30cm
127
1 lỗ khoan
16
Đào móng bó vỉa bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.5282
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.6068
m3
18
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 23x26x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
139.6
m
19
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
20
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.046
100m3
21
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.046
100m3
22
Lớp ni lông lót chống mất nước xi măng
523
m2
23
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40, bê tông thương phẩm
52.3
m3
24
TƯỜNG CHẮN BỒN CÂY
25
Đào móng tường chắn bồn cây bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.0656
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.888
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.096
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.3996
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0236
100m3
30
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
124.2
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
184
m
32
Ốp mặt ngoài tường bồn hoa, gạch ceramic 300x600 vân giả đá, vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.2
m2
33
Sơn tường chắn bồn hoa không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
124.2
m2
34
Đổ đất màu bồn cây
43.7239
m3
35
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC MẠNG NGOÀI
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2491
100m3
37
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.7677
1m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.766
m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0923
100m3
40
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XM cốt liệu đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.184
m3
41
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
74.4
m2
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
27.9
m2
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3062
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3739
tấn
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.8256
m3
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
116
1 cấu kiện
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.091
100m3
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.0113
1m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.9364
m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0337
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng Kỹ thuật Mật mã as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.79 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 26.67%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,912,470,257 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,220,295,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second