Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT No. 09: Construction works

Find: 21:45 08/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nghia My Secondary School; Category: Construction of rooms and areas in blocks: Study, Study Support and connecting corridors between suites
Bidding package name
GT No. 09: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project investment phase: Nghia My Secondary School; Category: Construction of rooms and areas in blocks: Study, Study Support and connecting corridors between suites
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vệ Giang, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
72/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
08/06/2026 21:44
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội xã Vệ Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:44 08/06/2026
to
07:00 17/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
145.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Long Phú Hưng – Công ty Vĩnh Tiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Lê Quý Đôn, Xã Tư Nghĩa, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Khảo sát Xây dựng số 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61/3 Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Khảo sát Xây dựng số 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61/3 Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Đầm cóc
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
3
5
Đầm bàn
1
6
Đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.065
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
13.248
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.832
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2832
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1924
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8246
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.12
m3
8
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.224
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0323
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1792
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.496
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5547
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4673
tấn
14
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.816
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6714
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8706
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.532
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.612
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4816
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1135
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.566
tấn
22
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
66.24
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
98.8
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
165.04
m2
25
GCLD Bậc thang bằng thép tròn gân D18 mạ kẽm
12
cái
26
GCLD Nắp thăm bể theo thiết kế (Phụ kiện đồng bộ)
2
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5563
100m3
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
180
m
29
Đèn chỉ thị báo cháy, đèn 1 mặt lắp ốp tường, 1 mặt chữ "Fire"
7
cái
30
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối nguồn
4
31
Hộp đấu nối dây
15
Cái
32
Cháy test thử kiểm tra hệ thống
1
Lần
33
Đo điện trở tiếp đất cho Tủ TTBC
1
Lần
34
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG SỰ CỐ, KHẨN CẤP & THOÁT HIỂM:
35
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
3.8
5 đèn
36
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố khẩn cấp
2.8
5 đèn
37
Lắp đặt đèn chỉ dẫn thoát hiểm
5
5 đèn
38
Lắp đặt bảng sơ đồ chỉ dẫn bằng meca KT 400x600 dày 3mm
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu chống cháy 2Cx1.5mm2
500
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
500
m
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 1600cm2
1
hộp
43
HỆ THỐNG CẤP NƯỚC CHỮA CHÁY:
44
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả đường kính 100mm, loại 3 ngã D100 và D65x3
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả đường kính 100mm, D65x2
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.5
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
1.4
100m
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép, tê thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 100x65mm
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
14
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT No. 09: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT No. 09: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second