Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT number 04:Construction

Find: 10:48 07/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Kenh Nam road, Phu My commune
Bidding package name
GT number 04:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of funds (or method of capital arrangement): District budget in 2023 (Mid-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:47 07/04/2023
to
16:00 18/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.546.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million five hundred forty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Thắng Cà Mau Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 03, đường H5, Phường 7, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates khóm 1, Thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm, huyện Phú Tân, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phú Tân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ấp Cái Đôi Nhỏ, xã Nguyễn Việt Khái, huyện Phú Tân, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khóm 1, Thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm, huyện Phú Tân, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 PTC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 1, TT. Cái Đôi Vàm, H. Phú Tân, Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting khóm 1, Thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm, huyện Phú Tân, tỉnh Cà Mau
7 PTC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 1, TT. Cái Đôi Vàm, H. Phú Tân, Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
6
Xà lan hoặc ghe >= 50m3
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cao su
62.04
100m2
2
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
618
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.1566
100m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
26.3636
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,932,732,173 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,752,768,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT number 04:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT number 04:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second