Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT05- Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 18:47 06/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Southern Agricultural College in 2024. Category: Repairing aquaculture ponds, handling canal bank erosion at the Experimental Camp of Southern Agricultural College
Bidding package name
GT05- Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-CĐNB
Approval date
05/06/2024 10:53
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng Nông nghiệp Nam Bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 06/06/2024
to
09:00 18/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế & xây dựng LTA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 252/44A Lý Chính Thắng, P9, Q.3, Tp. HCM
2 S.I.R CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 418 Lê Văn Việt, Khu Phố 3, Quận 9, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tây Đô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B1-09, Cao ốc An Lộc, Nguyễn Oanh, P.17, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thạch Nguyễn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 611-613 đường Tên Lửa, P.Bình Trị Đông B, Q.Bình Tân, TP.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tây Đô E-HSDT assessment consulting B1-09, Cao ốc An Lộc, Nguyễn Oanh, P.17, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thạch Nguyễn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 611-613 đường Tên Lửa, P.Bình Trị Đông B, Q.Bình Tân, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ >=5T - Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
2
Khoan cầm tay 0,5kW - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy hàn 14kW - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Búa căn khí nén - Công suất ≥ 1500W (Máy đục bê tông) - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
Thiết bị ép cọc ≥ 150T - Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất 5kW - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
9
Máy vận thăng ≥ 1,0T - Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
10
Giàn giáo - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1
11
Bộ máy kinh vĩ + thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc - Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm
85
1 đoạn ống
2
Cung cấp gioăng cao su cống D400
83
Cái
3
Cung cấp gioăng cao su cống D300
138
Cái
4
Đắp cát lưng cống
843.304
m3
5
HỐ GA:
6
Đào đất móng hố ga bằng máy - Cấp đất I
0.477
100m3
7
Đào đất móng hố ga bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
53.592
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.013
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
1.013
100m3/1km
10
Đóng cừ tràm ga cố móng hố ga, D8-10cm, dài L=4m
40.64
100m
11
Đắp cát lót móng hố ga
6.007
m3
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng hố ga, đá 1x2M200, PCB40
6.007
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ hố ga
3.254
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, đà hầm, nắp đan ĐK ≤10mm
2.598
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, đà hầm, nắp đan ĐK ≤18mm
0.033
tấn
16
Gia công thép hình các loại
1.119
tấn
17
Bê tông thành hố ga, đà kiềng, đá 1x2M250, PCB40
38.506
m3
18
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2M250, PCB40
1.436
m3
19
Đắp cát lằn phui hố ga
51.413
m3
20
PHẨN ĐƯỜNG
21
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
5.051
100m2
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch cũ
12.76
m3
23
Xây tường bằng gạch chắn chân lề đường, vữa XM M100, PCB40
4.38
m3
24
Bù vênh nền đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm, K=0.98
1.771
100m3
25
Làm móng đường cấp phối đá dăm dày 20cm, K=0.98
2.371
100m3
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
11.611
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.616
100m2
28
Làm mặt đường bê tông xi măng dày 16cm, đá 1x2M300, PCB40
185.784
m3
29
Làm khe co đường bê tông
3.367
100m
30
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông
336.735
m
31
Trám khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
336.735
m
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2, đoạn vuốt nối
0.246
100m2
33
Thảm bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn dày 7cm, đoạn vuốt nối
2.46
10m2
34
Đào đất móng trụ biển báo
0.486
m3
35
Bê tông móng trụ móng biển báo, đá 1x2 M200, , PCB40
0.24
m3
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang biển tròn D70
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
39
CỐNG DỌC D400 VÀ D300
40
Đào đất móng cống bằng máy - Cấp đất I
3.924
100m3
41
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công- Cấp đất I
547.468
1m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
9.398
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
9.398
100m3/1km
44
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố gối cống D8-10cm
267.6
100m
45
Đắp cát lót móng cống
25.644
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2M200, PCB40
25.644
m3
47
Cung cấp gối cống D400
168
Cái
48
Cung cấp gối cống D300
278
Cái
49
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
168
1 cấu kiện
50
Lắp đặt gối cống D300
278
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT05- Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT05- Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second