Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT06-Construction and equipment

Find: 10:53 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Cao Bang Plant Quarantine Station
Bidding package name
GT06-Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of non-business activities of the Plant Protection Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400624452_2412311017
Approval date
31/12/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm dịch thực vật vùng VII
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 31/12/2024
to
15:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 16 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7T; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào; dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3; còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép; tải trọng khi gia tải ≥ 16T; còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ; còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 30A
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mặt che + đế ATM
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x16mm2
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
290
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
410
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt hộp nối âm tường
16
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 4 hạt
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt chiết áp quạt trần
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Mặt che + đế công tắc, ổ cắm
88
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
63
hạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hạt công tắc xoay chiều
2
hạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa CU/PVC/PVC 1x10mm2
5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x6 L=2,5M
3
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0233
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25
0.5
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D25
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong HDPE D25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt van phao điện D20
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Máy bơm chìm Pentax 4S 10-10 1.1KW
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Mặt che + đế ATM
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D40
0.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25
0.75
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D40
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PPR D40
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D40x40x40
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ren trong PPR D25x20x25
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D25x20x25
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR D40x25x40
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ PPR D40x20
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ PPR D25x20
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR D25
57
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D32
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D15
57
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR D40
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR D20
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Van ấn xả tiểu nam (Tham khảo hãng Inax UF-3VS)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT06-Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT06-Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second