Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT17-additional equipment

Find: 17:06 11/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The component project "Investment in infrastructure and equipment for processing and preserving timber, forest products and renovating and upgrading laboratory to focus on Vietnam forestry science" under the project "Upgrading and improving infrastructure of forestry institutes"
Bidding package name
GT17-additional equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan (phase 3) The component project "Investment in infrastructure and equipment for research and processing, wood, forest products and renovation, upgrading and upgrading laboratories focused on Vietnam forestry science" under the project "Upgrading and renovating infrastructure of forestry institutes"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and the environment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Ngạc, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
445/QĐ-KHLN
Approval date
11/11/2025 17:04
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học Lâm nghiệp Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 11/11/2025
to
09:00 20/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển nông thôn và Công ty CP Tư vấn thiết đầu tư xây dựng Minh Phát Design advice Phòng 06, nhà A10, số 128C đường Đại La, Phường Bạch Mai, Hà Nội
2 OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting BT9-262 Nguyễn Huy Tưởng, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 17, ngách 1/31 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.
4 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, Hà Nội
5 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, Hà Nội
7 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội
8 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 17, ngách 1/31 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn họp
70
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
2
Ghế chủ tọa
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
3
Ghế đại biểu
220
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
4
Giá đựng sách, sản phẩm nghiên cứu và luận án tiến sĩ
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
5
Tủ đựng tài liệu
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
6
Màn hình Led
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
7
Máy tính xách tay
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
8
Máy tính để bàn
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
9
Máy photocopy
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
10
Máy ảnh kỹ thuật số
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
11
Máy in đen trắng
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
12
Máy Scan
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
13
Rèm cầu vồng
860
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35
14
Điều hòa nhiệt độ 2 chiều 1800BTU
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 46 phố Đức Thắng, phường Đông Ngạc, Hà Nội
20
35

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT17-additional equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT17-additional equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second