Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT20. Additional equipment system for duck farming

    Watching    
Find: 08:36 25/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Bidding package name
GT20. Additional equipment system for duck farming
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan of LCNT phase 5 Project component "Expanding research stations, breeding Cam Binh poultry" under the project: Investment, upgrading infrastructure, equipment for development of livestock breeds
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500158565_2504250817
Approval date
25/04/2025 08:25
Approval Authority
Trung tâm nghiên cứu gia cầm Thụy Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:31 25/04/2025
to
09:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA THANH APPRAISAL AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Phòng 208 nhà B số 169 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hệ Thống silo và đường dẫn thức ăn:
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
2
Hệ thống ăn dạng đĩa cho vịt
8
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
3
Hệ thống uống tự động
2
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
4
Hệ thống tấm sàn
1
HT (430 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
5
Hệ thống ổ đẻ
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
6
Hệ thống thông khí
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
7
Hệ thống tấm làm mát
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
8
Hệ thống kiểm soát khí hậu
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
9
Hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
10
Máy bơm nước động cơ (hút được chất thải rắn)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
11
Tủ điện điều khiển Silo thức ăn
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
12
Tủ điện điều khiển cho hệ thống quạt : Thiết bị mới 100%, sản xuất sau năm 2022, bao gồm
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200
13
Máy rửa chuồng cao áp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm nghiên cứu chăn nuôi thủy cầm Cẩm Bình - huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
100
200

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm nghiên cứu gia cầm Thụy Phương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.87%, Construction 3.31%, Consulting 0.82%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,445,641,994 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,328,029,650 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT20. Additional equipment system for duck farming". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT20. Additional equipment system for duck farming" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second