Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GTTX 03 shopping for professional materials

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 21/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for professional materials in 2025
Bidding package name
GTTX 03 shopping for professional materials
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for professional materials in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500159656_2504211651
Approval date
21/04/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
LỮ ĐOÀN 88
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 21/04/2025
to
10:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hóa chất Las
1000
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
2
Cồn công nghiệp
1000
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
3
Propylenglycone
1000
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
4
Polyvinyl achol
800
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
5
Natrihidrosulfit
800
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
6
Cloramin B
800
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
7
Natrihidroxit hạt
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
8
Thuốc tím
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
9
Sinopol 25
1000
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
10
Parafin
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
11
Aaxit oxalic
490
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
12
Clorin
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
13
Amoniac
1000
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
14
Hydrogen Peroxide
550
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
15
Cellulose Ether
600
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
16
Refined Glycerine
500
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10
17
Acid Nitric 68%
500
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
324 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
1
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GTTX 03 shopping for professional materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GTTX 03 shopping for professional materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second