Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Hardware equipment 01 point HNTH bridge

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 05/04/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Invest in online video conferencing system for Le Duan School of Politics
Name of Tender Notice
Hardware equipment 01 point HNTH bridge
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in online video conferencing system for Le Duan School of Politics
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/04/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 05/04/2021
to
10:00 13/04/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 13/04/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tổng hợp Xuân Thanh Consulting on making economic and technical reports; E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation Số 63 đường Ngô Gia Tự, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tổng hợp Minh Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Tổ dân phố 14, phường Nam Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị cho phòng họp vừa RealPresence Group 500-720p: Group 500 HD codec, EagleEyeIV-12x camera, mic array, univ. remote, NTSC/PAL. Cables: 2 HDMI 1.8m, 1 CAT 5E LAN 3.6m, 1 HDCI digital 3m, Power: UK-Type G, BS 1363. Maintenance Contract Required. Premier, One Year, RealPresence Group 500-720p: Group 500 HD codec, EagleEyeIV-12x camera
Polycom/ Thái Lan/ Lào hoặc tương đương
1 Bộ - Chuẩn và giao thức hình ảnh: H.261, H.263, H.264 AVC, H.264 High Profile, H.264 SVC, RTV, H.239/Polycom® People+Content:tm:, H.263 & H.264 video error concealment - Chuẩn và giao thức âm thanh: 22 kHz bandwidth with Polycom® Siren:tm: 22 technology, AAC-LD (TIP calls), G.719 (Live Music Mode), 14 kHz bandwidth with Polycom® Siren:tm: 14 technology, G.722.1 Annex C, 7 kHz bandwidth with G.722, G.722.1, 3.4 kHz bandwidth with G.711, G.728, G.729A - Cổng vào hình ảnh: 1 x HDCI , 1 x HDMI 1.3, 1 x VGA - Cổng ra hình ảnh: 2 x HDMI 1.3 - Cổng vào âm thanh: 1 x RealPresence Group microphone array input port (supporting a total of 4 microphone arrays), USB headset support, 1 x HDCI (camera), 1 x HDMI, 1 x 3.5 mm stereo line-in - Cổng ra âm thanh: 1 x HDMI, USB headset support, 1 x 3.5 mm stereo line-out - Độ phân giải hỗ trợ: • 1080p, 60 fps • 1080p, 30 fps • 720p, 60 fps • 720p, 30 fps • 4SIF/4CIF, 60 fps • 4SIF/4CIF, 30 fps • SIF (352 x 240), CIF (352 x 288, QCIF (176 x 144) w288p, w448, w576p - Tự động khử tiếng ồn, khôi phục gói tin bị mất - Mạng: 1 x 10/100/1G Ethernet, Auto-MDIX, • IPv4 and IPv6 support - Bảo mật: • Mã hóa (H.323, SIP): AES-128, AES-256 • SSL 3.0, TLS 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 - Self-signed and CA-signed certificate support - CRL and OCSP-based certificate revocation checking - Nhiệt độ hoạt động: 0 to 40 °C - Độ ẩm hoạt động: 15 to 80%
2 Mic mở rộng cho phòng họp lớn
Polycom/ Thái Lan/ Lào/ China hoặc tương đương
1 Cái Thông số kỹ thuật: - Thu đa hướng 360 độ - Có phím tắt/bật - Dễ dàng cài đặt, tích hợp
3 Smart TV 4K UHD 65 inch
LG/Samsung hoặc tương đương
1 Cái Smart TV 4K UHD 65 inch - Kích thước màn hình: 65inch - Loại màn hình: LED - Độ phân giải: Hỗ trợ tối thiểu các độ phân giải: HD, FullHD, UltraHD (4K) - Số cổng đầu vào HDMI: ≥ 2 - Số cổng USB: ≥ 1 - Tổng công suất loa: ≥ 20W - Kết nối Internet: LAN, Wifi
4 Gói linh/phụ kiện tiêu chuẩn lắp đặt
1 Gói Gói linh/phụ kiện tiêu chuẩn lắp đặt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Hardware equipment 01 point HNTH bridge". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Hardware equipment 01 point HNTH bridge" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second