Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

HH-01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 13:24 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Swimming training pool for Brigade 77/Military Region 7
Bidding package name
HH-01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regularly spends on defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
940/QĐ-LĐ
Approval date
14/08/2024 13:21
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn phòng không 77
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:22 19/08/2024
to
14:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION PLANNING ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 497/6 Bình Thành, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUONG HAI TRADING PRODUCTION & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Đường số 9, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUONG HAI TRADING PRODUCTION & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Đường số 9, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥5Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70Kg. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn ≥23Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.52
100m2
2
ĐIỆN
3
Lắp đặt đèn led tube 1,2m 1x18W
2
bộ
4
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều 16A + đế + mặt na
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba chấu 16A + đế + mặt nạ
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu\PVC\XLPE 4x6mm2
170
m
7
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu\PVC\XLPE 4x4mm2
15
m
8
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu\PVC 2.5mm2
15
m
9
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu\PVC 1.5mm2
35
m
10
Lắp đặt ống điện PVC D20
17
m
11
Lắp đặt ống điện HDPE D32/25
170
m
12
Lắp đặt ống điện PVC D25
15
m
13
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-32A-10kA
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-25A-10kA
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A-6kA
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện ngoài nhà 400x300x150
1
hộp
17
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-25A-10kA
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-20A-6kA
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện ngoài nhà 400x300x150
1
hộp
20
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16, L=2400
6
cọc
21
Kéo rải dây cáp đồng trần 25mm2
30
m
22
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
6
mối
23
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
9.6
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.096
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
51
m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.102
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3825
100m3
28
Đặt gạch thẻ 4x8x18
944.4444
viên
29
Rải dây băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
170
m
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.194
m3
31
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cường độ 15Kn/m
0.1194
100m2
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0119
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
1.194
m3
34
NƯỚC
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0292
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.01
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0192
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.0845
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.144
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.8496
m3
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.64
m2
42
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.52
m2
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.08
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0032
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0232
tấn
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1
1 cấu kiện
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2454
100m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1775
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2454
100m3
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 300mm
6
đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Lữ đoàn phòng không 77 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,986,389,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,403,683,678 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "HH-01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "HH-01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second