Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Hire bulk cement transport

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Goods
Name of Tender Notice
Hire bulk cement transport
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Business capital or commercial loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/09/2017
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Main content

Transporting bulk cement Ha Long Cement Joint Stock Company, Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company Limited, Vicem Hoang Thach Cement Company Limited to Quy Nhon Cement transit warehouse

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 31/08/2017
to
14:00 20/09/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.100.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:30 20/09/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
By guarantee of a legal bank in Vietnam
Amount of money
2.984.999.936 VND
Amount in text format
Two billion nine hundred eighty four million nine hundred ninety nine thousand nine hundred thirty six dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Hire bulk cement transport". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Hire bulk cement transport" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 98

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second