Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Hire, measure and analyze environmental samples

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:08 02/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
“Inspecting compliance with environmental laws” (Content implemented by the Northern Environmental Protection Department)
Bidding package name
Hire, measure and analyze environmental samples
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Check the observance of environmental laws
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Environmental career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-MTMB
Approval date
02/06/2026 13:57
Approval Authority
Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường miền Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 02/06/2026
to
15:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ETA TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 9, toà nhà văn phòng Intracom 2, số 33 đường Cầu Diễn - - Phường Phú Diễn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ETA TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 9, toà nhà văn phòng Intracom 2, số 33 đường Cầu Diễn - - Phường Phú Diễn - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:22 11/06/2026 15:00 11/06/2026 15:00 18/06/2026 15:00 11/06/2026 15:00 18/06/2026 Renewal of Bid DDE preparation time
2 15:27 18/06/2026 15:00 18/06/2026 15:00 30/06/2026 15:00 18/06/2026 15:00 30/06/2026 Extension of time for additional participating contractors
3 17:10 25/06/2026 15:00 30/06/2026 15:00 02/07/2026 15:00 30/06/2026 15:00 02/07/2026 Adjusting E-HSMT increases competition and attracts qualified contractors to participate
4 16:18 02/07/2026 15:00 02/07/2026 14:00 09/07/2026 15:00 02/07/2026 14:00 09/07/2026 Extension to recruit more contractors
5 16:29 02/07/2026 14:00 09/07/2026 15:00 10/07/2026 14:00 09/07/2026 15:00 10/07/2026 extension of record adjustment

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lấy, phân tích mẫu nước thải
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nhiệt độ
60
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
3
pH
94
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
4
TDS
35
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
5
Độ màu
60
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
6
BOD5
94
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
7
COD
75
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
8
Chất rắn lơ lửng (TSS)
94
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
9
Coliform (TCVN 6187-2:2009)
94
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
10
Tổng dầu mỡ khoáng
60
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
11
Dầu mỡ động, thực vật
45
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
12
Tổng xianua (CN-)
60
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
13
Tổng phốtpho
70
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
14
Tổng Nitơ
70
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
15
Amoni (NH4+)
94
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
16
Sunlfua (S2-)
90
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
17
Cr (VI)
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
18
Nitrat (NO3)
40
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
19
Photphat (PO43-)
40
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
20
Florua (F-)
50
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
21
Clorua (Cl-)
50
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
22
Clo dư
50
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
23
Lấy và phân tích đồng thời mẫu kim loại Cr, Pb, Cd, Cu, Zn, Ni, Mn, (không bao gồm As, Hg và Fe)
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
24
Kim loại As
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
25
Kim loại Hg
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
26
Kim loại Fe
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
27
Tổng Phenol
48
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
28
Tổng các chất hoạt động bề mặt
50
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
29
HCBVTV clo hữu cơ
416
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
30
HCBVTV photpho hữu cơ
56
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
31
Tổng hoạt độ phóng xạ Anpha
7
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
32
Tổng hoạt độ phóng xạ Beta
7
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
33
PCBs
26
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
34
Vận tốc
40
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
35
AOX
10
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
36
Dioxin
10
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
37
Salmonella
2
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
38
Shigella
2
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
39
Vibrio chlerae
2
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
40
Lấy, phân tích mẫu khí thải
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Nhiệt độ
53
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
42
Vận tốc
53
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
43
Áp suất khí thải
15
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
44
Khí Oxy (O2)
159
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
45
Khí: CO
159
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
46
Khí: NO
159
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
47
Khí: NO2
159
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
48
Khí: SO2
159
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
49
Bụi tổng số
53
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng
50
HCl
10
Thông số
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
07 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Hire, measure and analyze environmental samples". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Hire, measure and analyze environmental samples" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second