Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Hiring services to implement statistics, systematization and digitizing data on traditional manual products in Ninh Binh province

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 26/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Statistics, systematization and application of values ​​of landmarks, celebrities, legendary historical and traditional products for tourism and cultural industry development in Ninh Binh Binh province
Bidding package name
Hiring services to implement statistics, systematization and digitizing data on traditional manual products in Ninh Binh province
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: Statistics, systematization, application of values ​​of places, celebrities, legendary historical and traditional products for tourism and cultural industry development in Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500276150_2506261015
Approval date
26/06/2025 10:19
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 26/06/2025
to
09:00 05/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số nhà 5, ngõ 111/11 đường Thụy Phương, Phường Thụy Phương, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Trúc Bạch, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Trúc Bạch, quận Ba Đình - P. Nguyễn Trung Trực - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phương tiện đi lại: Thuê 01 xe ô tô x 7 huyện, TP x 12 ngày
126
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
2
Phụ cấp công tác phí cho đoàn nghiên cứu, sưu tầm: 7 người x 7 huyện, TP x 12 ngày
882
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
3
Khoán tiền thuê phòng ngủ cho đoàn nghiên cứu, sưu tầm tại địa phương: 7 người x 7 huyện, TP x 11 ngày
833
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
4
Chi tiền công thuê khoán chuyên môn đoàn nghiên cứu, sưu tầm: 7 người x 12 ngày x 7 huyện, TP
882
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
5
Trả tiền công cho những người được phỏng vấn
70
người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
6
Viết chuyên đề nghiên cứu chuyên sâu về sản phẩm thủ công truyền thống: 2 chuyên đề x 7 huyện, Tp x 10 ngày
14
Chuyên đề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
7
Báo cáo khoa học: 7 huyện, Tp x 11 ngày
7
báo cáo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
8
Chi phí khác: Văn phòng phẩm
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
9
Phương tiện đi lại: Thuê 01 xe ô tô x 7 huyện, TP x 14 ngày
98
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
10
Phụ cấp công tác phí cho đoàn chụp ảnh tư liệu số : 6 người x 7 huyện, TP x 14 ngày
588
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
11
Khoán tiền thuê phòng ngủ cho đoàn nghiên cứu, sưu tầm tại địa phương: 06 người x 7 huyện, TP x 13 ngày
546
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
12
Thuê máy ảnh và thiết bị dã ngoại : 06 máy x 14 ngày x 7 huyện, TP
588
Máy x ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
13
Bồi dưỡng người dân địa phương để chụp ảnh tư liệu (7 huyện, TP)
700
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
14
Chi trả nhuận bút tác giả ảnh: hỗ trợ 20% :100 ảnh x 7 huyện, TP
700
Ảnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150
15
Ổ cứng để bàn Lacie D2 pro 16TB USB -C SRS - STHA 16000800 hoặc tương đương lưu trữ dữ liệu trung gian: 02 ổ (1 ổ lưu, 01 ổ backup)
2
ổ cứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Ninh Bình
150

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Hiring services to implement statistics, systematization and digitizing data on traditional manual products in Ninh Binh province". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Hiring services to implement statistics, systematization and digitizing data on traditional manual products in Ninh Binh province" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second