Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Install traffic surveillance cameras

    Watching    
Find: 16:29 26/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Install traffic surveillance cameras
Bidding package name
Install traffic surveillance cameras
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-CAH-TM
Approval date
26/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 26/02/2024
to
16:30 04/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera giám sát giao thông
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
2
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường nguồn
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
3
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường tín hiệu
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
4
Đèn led ánh sáng trắng
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
5
Vỏ tủ điện
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
6
Dây nguồn AC 2x6mm2
400
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
7
Rack + sứ đơn
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
8
Ống cứng phi 20
48
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
9
Cáp mạng Cat6
60
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
10
Gia công Bass bắt Camera
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
11
Gia công Bass bắt đèn led chiếu sáng cho Camera
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
12
Cọc đất phi 16 bằng sắt mạ kẽm (L=2,4m)
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
13
Dây đất CV 16mm2
16
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
14
Trụ sắt nhúng kẽm (Trụ bằng sắt nhúng kẽm cao 6m, phi 210mm, dày 3mm; Tay vươn sắt nhúng kẽm đường kính trong phi 150mm và đường kính ngoài phi 90mm dày 3.0mm, dài 4m; Bao gồm: nhân công lắp dựng trụ, đổ bê tông cốt thép móng trụ, đầy đủ các phụ kiện để lắp đặt).
4
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
15
Nhân công lắp đặt Camera, tủ điện, kéo AC
4
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
16
Đường truyền Metronet tốc độ 4Mbps cho camera hoạt động kết nối (thời gian sử dụng dịch vụ trong 12 tháng)
4
đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15
17
Bảo dưỡng định kỳ Camera 06 tháng/lần/camera
4
Camera
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Cái Tàu Hạ, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
15
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Install traffic surveillance cameras". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Install traffic surveillance cameras" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second