Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Installation and repair work

Find: 16:04 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and installing traffic signs, traffic warning lights (flashing yellow lights), painting road markings, replacing ditch panels and water gates
Bidding package name
Installation and repair work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
383/QĐ-PQLĐT
Approval date
20/06/2024 15:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 21/06/2024
to
15:00 28/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trụ đèn cảnh báo giao thông
2
Đào móng trụ đèn cảnh báo giao thông, đất cấp III
2.42
m3
3
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
2
bộ
4
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, VXM mác 50
0.242
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
7.68
m2
6
Khung móng trụ đèn M24-300x300
2
bộ
7
Bê tông móng trụ đèn đá 1x2, M200
1.668
m3
8
Lắp dựng cột đèn THGT cao 6m D130/200 dày 5mm; đế 400x400x20; gân tăng cường dày 10mm; tay vươn 4m D80/120 dày 4mm, mặt bích 200x200x16 + gân tăng cường dày 10mm
2
cột
9
Lắp đặt bộ đèn cảnh báo giao thông chớp vàng loại 2 bóng D300, sử dụng pin năng lượng mặt trời
2
bộ
10
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
11
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
186
m2
12
Biển báo giao thông
13
BT móng biển báo đá 1x2 M150
6.048
m3
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
71
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40- KÈM BIỂN PHỤ 30X70CM
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tròn d70cm
10
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại lục giác D70 kèm biển phụ 50x80cm"dừng lại quan sát"
22
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển tên đường 02 mặt KT(40x75)cm
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt mới biển tên đường 02 mặt KT (40x75)cm
3
1 cái
20
Láng nhựa mặt đường
21
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng máy
104.0737
10m2
22
Thay thế tấm đan
23
Trục vớt tấm đan cũ
30
1 cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển đổ đi cự ly 1Km
0.96
10m3/1km
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, d<=10mm
0.0371
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, d>10mm
0.0703
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
0.072
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, M200
0.96
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
30
1 cấu kiện
30
CỬA THU NƯỚC ĐÔI: 1 CÁI
31
Cắt mặt đường BTXM để làm cửa thu
0.0225
100m
32
Đào mặt đường BTXM cũ
0.116
m3
33
Cung cấp và LĐ ống nhựa PVC D=220
0.04
100m
34
Ván khuôn hố thu
0.0298
100m2
35
Bê tông hố thu đá 1x2 M200
0.42
m3
36
Láng đáy VXM M100 dày TB=2.5cm
0.03
m2
37
Sản xuất cấu kiện cửa thu nước bằng thép lá
0.0493
tấn
38
Sơn chống rỉ 3 lớp cửa thu nước
1.82
m2
39
Lắp đặt cửa thu nước
0.0493
tấn
40
CỬA THU NƯỚC ĐƠN: 50 CÁI
41
Sản xuất cấu kiện cửa thu nước bằng thép lá =24.668kg/CK
1.2334
tấn
42
Sơn chống rỉ 2 lớp cửa thu nước
45.5
m2
43
Lắp đặt cửa thu nước
1.2334
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Installation and repair work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Installation and repair work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second