Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Installation of fire protection system

Find: 10:19 18/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in fire protection system at Sa Dec 2 Warehouse - Dong Thap
Bidding package name
Installation of fire protection system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity of Northern Food Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ 235/QĐ-TCTLTMB-ĐTXD
Approval date
16/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Tổng công ty Lương thực miền Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 18/10/2024
to
09:30 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và PCCC Minh Quang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 83, đường Phạm Thị Uẩn, Phường 3, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Sao Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 666, quốc lộ 30, Xã Mỹ Tân, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 Ban Đầu tư xây dựng và Kỹ thuật - Tổng Công ty Lương thực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 06 Phố Ngô Quyền, phường Lý Thái Tổ, Q. Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội
5 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
6 Ban Đầu tư xây dựng và Kỹ thuật - Tổng Công ty Lương thực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 06 Phố Ngô Quyền, phường Lý Thái Tổ, Q. Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 10T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
4
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
2
4
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kệ đôi bình chữa cháy
24
cái
2
Lắp dựng lam thông gió bằng máy
20
cái
3
Sản xuất lam thông gió tự nhiên
90
m2
4
Gia công giằng vách thép C125x45x2,2 (TL: 3,8kg/m)
3.0666
tấn
5
Lắp dựng giằng vách thép C125x45x2,2
3.0666
tấn
6
Cung cấp thép mạ kẽm C125x45x2,2
3066.6
kg
7
Lắp dựng tấm cemboar bằng máy
247
Tấm
8
Cung cấp tấm Cemboard dày 18mm
733
m2
9
CHỐNG SÉT
10
Lắp đặt kim thu sét Rp=73m
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ kim thu sét, ĐK 42mm cao 5m + chân đế kim thu sét
1
1 cột
12
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, 50mm2
160
m
13
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở nối đất
2
hộp
14
Cáp chằng 4 ly
3
bộ
15
Tăng đơ 6ly
3
cái
16
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng đk 16mm, L=2,4m
6
cọc
17
Lắp đặt ốc xiết cáp chữ A
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt ốc xiết cọc
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC luồn cáp, Đường kính 27mm
1
100m
20
Hàn hóa nhiệt
6
21
Bộ đếm sét
1
bộ
22
Hóa chất xử lý điện trở
10
kg
23
Phụ kiện CS
1
24
HỆ THỐNG BÁO CHÁY
25
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 5 zone
1
1 trung tâm
26
Bàn phím lập trình
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt đầu báo khói
1.5
10 đầu
28
Lắp đặt đầu báo nhiệt
0.5
10 đầu
29
Lắp đặt đèn báo phòng
1.4
5 đèn
30
Lắp đặt nút nhấn khẩn
1.6
5 nút
31
Lắp đặt chuông báo động
1.6
5 chuông
32
Lắp đặt đèn EXIT
2
5 đèn
33
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
2
5 đèn
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
35
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt hộp + mặt ổ cắm
14
hộp
37
Biến thế sạc bình 24V
1
bộ
38
Bình acquy 24V 7AH
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây 2x1,5mm2
2200
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Nano Đk 20mm
1800
m
41
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng đk 16mm, L=2,4m
1
cọc
42
Kéo rải dây cáp đồng trần theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D11mm2
15
m
43
Phụ kiện BC
1
44
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY
45
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển máy bơm
1
1 tủ
46
Lắp đặt Van an toàn DN50
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt họng tiếp nước chữa cháy DN100x2x65
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt 2 khớp nối cho xe chữa cháy DN100x2x65
1
cái
49
Công tắc dòng chảy
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy trong nhà KT 200x400x600 + 1 lăng + 1 cuộn vòi D60 (20m/cuộn)
11
1 tủ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Installation of fire protection system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Installation of fire protection system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second