Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Installation of works

Find: 11:15 12/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Classrooms of Kindergarten 1-6
Bidding package name
Installation of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Kindergarten 1-6 classroom building
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bá Xuyên, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
10:05 21/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
264/QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
12/05/2026 10:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Bá Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 12/05/2026
to
10:05 21/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:05 21/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
204.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC HƯNG .JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 133, đường Thắng Lợi, tổ dân phố 8, phường Sông Công, tỉnh Thái Nguyên - - Phường Sông Công - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11A - Đường Phan Đình Phùng - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên - - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Chi nhánh Thẩm định giá và Đấu giá Việt Bắc - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Thẩm định giá Doanh Nghiệp Valuation consulting Khu đô thị Danko City, Phường Linh Sơn, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 47, tổ 60 - - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂN THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 61 - - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 47, tổ 60 - - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂN THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 61 - - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu ≥6T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại Mục E-CDNT 10.8)
1
2
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại Mục E-CDNT 10.8)
2
3
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại Mục E-CDNT 10.8)
1
4
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại Mục E-CDNT 10.8)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại Mục E-CDNT 10.8)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Cáp tín hiệu chống nhiễu 12x1,5mm2
75
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ D40/32
70
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ dây tín hiệu D20
1289
m
4
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 160x160x50
3
hộp
5
Lắp đặt Măng sông nối ống D20mm
430
cái
6
Lắp đặt Hộp chia 2; 3; ngả ..
316
hộp
7
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1875
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0563
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1313
100m3
10
Hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng sự cố, đèn chỉ lối thoát nạn
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
10
5 đèn
13
Lắp đặt Đèn exit không chỉ hướng
2
5 đèn
14
Lắp đặt Đèn exit có chỉ hướng
0.6
5 đèn
15
Lắp đặt Đèn chiếu sáng có biển báo "Trạm bơm chữa cháy"
0.2
5 đèn
16
Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 600x400mm
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt Dây nguồn chống cháy 2 x 1,5 mm2
951
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ dây tín hiệu D20
951
m
19
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 160x160x50
6
hộp
20
Lắp đặt Măng sông nối ống 20mm
317
cái
21
Lắp đặt Kẹp giữ ống 20mm
475
cái
22
Lắp đặt Hộp chia 2; 3 ngả + nắp
218
hộp
23
Hệ thống chữa cháy bằng nước
24
Lắp đặt Bơm động cơ điện Q=63 m3/h, H= 55m
1
1 máy
25
Lắp đặt Bơm động cơ Diezel dự phòng Q=63 m3/h, H= 55m
1
1 máy
26
Lắp đặt Bơm bù áp Q = 3,6 l/s, H= 65 m.c.n
1
1 máy
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển bơm chữa cháy
1
1 tủ
28
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 3x16+1x10mm2
20
m
29
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 4x2,5mm2
15
m
30
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 4x4mm2
15
m
31
Bệ bơm chữa cháy
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 100mm
1.95
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 66mm
0.36
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 50mm
0.3
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 25mm
0.12
100m
36
LĐ Hộp đựng công cụ phá dỡ thông thường 1200x600x200mm (kìm cộng lực, búa, rìu); dày 0,8mm, sơn đỏ
1
hộp
37
Lắp đặt Trụ chữa cháy - 3 cửa
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt Trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy - 2 cửa
2
cái
39
LĐ Hộp cứu hỏa ngoài nhà 600x800x200, tôn dày 0,8mm
2
hộp
40
LĐ Hộp cứu hỏa vách tường (họng đơn) 1200x600x200; sơn đỏ, tôn dày 0,8mm
4
hộp
41
LĐ kệ đựng bình cứu hỏa 700x500x180; sơn đỏ, tôn dày 0,8mm
3
giá
42
LĐ Bình bột cứu hỏa MTZFL8
21
bình
43
LĐ Cuộn vòi cứu hỏa D65-L20+ 2 khớp nối/cuộn
4
cuộn
44
LĐ Lăng phun + khớp nối D65
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt van góc chữa cháy, đường kính van 50mm
4
cái
46
LĐ Cuộn vòi cứu hỏa D50-L20 + 2 khớp nối/cuộn
4
cuộn
47
LĐ Lăng phun + khớp nối D50
4
cái
48
LĐ thùng nước mồi 200l
1
cái
49
LĐ Bình tích áp 100l
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt van phao D25
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Installation of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Installation of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second