Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Invest in 01 chamfering machine

Find: 09:01 07/08/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Invest in 01 chamfering machine
Bidding package name
Invest in 01 chamfering machine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
equity
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1133/QĐ-DKQN
Approval date
07/08/2023 08:58
Approval Authority
Công ty CP Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 07/08/2023
to
09:00 16/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PTSC QUANG NGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing design records, estimates Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC.Địa chỉ: Lô 4H Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, Tp. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi. ĐT: 02553827492
2 PTSC QUANG NGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC.Địa chỉ: Lô 4H Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, Tp. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi. ĐT: 02553827492
3 PTSC QUANG NGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC.Địa chỉ: Lô 4H Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, Tp. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi. ĐT: 02553827492
4 PTSC QUANG NGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC.Địa chỉ: Lô 4H Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, Tp. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi. ĐT: 02553827492
5 PTSC QUANG NGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Dầu khí Quảng Ngãi PTSC.Địa chỉ: Lô 4H Tôn Đức Thắng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, Tp. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi. ĐT: 02553827492

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
1280/QĐ-DKQN
Decision approval date
00:00 04/09/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:26 14/09/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp 01 máy vát mép
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xưởng cơ khí Dung Quất – xã Bình Thuận, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
1
75

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Invest in 01 chamfering machine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Invest in 01 chamfering machine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 103

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second