Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Iron ore recovery equipment

Find: 17:15 06/09/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Investing in building a workshop to collect iron ore from the tailings of Kip Tuoc iron ore factory, Hop Thanh commune, Lao Cai city, Lao Cai province
Name of Tender Notice
Iron ore recovery equipment
Investor
Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản 3 - Vimico. Địa chỉ: Tổ 30, phường Duyên Hải, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai. Điện thoại: 02143.821292 Fax: 02143.824804. email: [email protected].
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Investing in building a workshop to collect iron ore from tailings, Kip Tuoc iron ore processing workshop, Hop Thanh commune, Lao Cai city, Lao Cai province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 06/09/2021
to
09:00 14/09/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 14/09/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINERALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY N03 - VIMICO Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Tổ 30, phường Duyên Hải, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn đãi mịn
30 bộ Bàn đãi mịn nan zic zắc, quy cách ngoại hình 5445 x 1825 x 1130mm, kích thước mặt bàn 4395 x 1825 x 1535mm năng suất 0,5 – 1,5 T/h, công suất động cơ 1,1 Kw/380V.
2 Vít xoắn đứng Φ1200mm
10 bộ Vít xoắn, đường kính ruột xoắn 1200 mm, cao ≥3050 mm, có 3 cửa ra, vật liệu bằng nhựa, khung sắt.
3 Thùng khuấy
1 bộ Thùng khuấy kiểu nâng: đường kính 1200mm, thể tích V=0,8-0,9m3, tốc độ cánh khuấy 300-460v/ph; công suất động cơ ≥5,5kW.
4 Bơm bùn
2 cái Lưu lượng Q = 105 m3/h, cột áp H = 69 m, tốc độ 2.900 vòng/phút, công suất động cơ 40 Kw.
5 Bơm bùn
2 cái Lưu lượng Q = 50 m3/h, cột áp H = 54 m, tốc độ 2.900 vòng/phút, công suất động cơ 14 Kw.
6 Bơm cát
2 cái Lưu lượng Q = 85 m3/h, cột áp H = 30 m, vòng quay 1.450 vòng/phút, công suất động cơ 30 Kw.
7 Sàng quay
1 cái Kích thước 1200 x 1200 mm, lỗ lưới 2 x 2 mm, động cơ 5,5 Kw, tốc độ quay > 30 vòng/phút.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Iron ore recovery equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Iron ore recovery equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second