Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:45 20/08/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Electronics - Semiconductor - Telecommunications Center
Bidding package name
Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Owner's equity: 20%. - Loan capital and other legally mobilized capital sources: 80%.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
378/QĐ-IDC
Approval date
15/08/2024 22:59
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHIỆP - CTCP

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 20/08/2024
to
09:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long - Phường 7 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 97/10/13 đường TL41 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:08 08/09/2024 09:00 08/09/2024 09:00 30/09/2024 09:00 08/09/2024 09:00 30/09/2024 The investor allows extending the bid closing time until 9:00 a.m. on September 30, 2024, in order to increase the number of contractors submitting bids to ensure the goal of "Fair competition, transparency and economic efficiency".
2 11:53 30/09/2024 09:00 30/09/2024 17:00 10/10/2024 09:00 30/09/2024 17:00 10/10/2024 Extend the bidding closing time to ensure enough time to handle situations in bidding according to regulations.
3 17:05 10/10/2024 17:00 10/10/2024 09:00 21/10/2024 17:00 10/10/2024 09:00 21/10/2024 The investor allows extending the bid closing time until 9:00 a.m. on October 21, 2024, in order to increase the number of contractors submitting bids to ensure the goal of "Fair competition, transparency and economic efficiency"

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
496/QĐ-IDC
Decision approval date
00:00 13/10/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:55 16/10/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm mô phỏng thiết kế vi mạch CADENCE VIRTUOSO
15
Licence seats
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
2
Phần mềm mô phỏng thiết kế vi mạch SYNOPSYS
10
Licence seats
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
3
Digital Multimeter / Máy đo vạn năng
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
4
Oscilloscope: 1.5 GHz, 4 Analog Channels / Dao động ký 1,5 Ghz, 4 kênh tín hiệu tương tự
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
5
Mixed Signal Oscilloscope: 1 GHz - 6 GHz, 4 Analog Plus 16 Digital Channels / Dao động ký cho tín hiệu hỗn hợp 1 GHz - 6 GHz, 4 kênh tương tự và 16 kênh kỹ thuật số
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
6
Mô-đun phân tích logic với chế độ trạng thái
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
7
Máy tạo sóng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
8
Series Autoranging Power Supply / Nguồn điện đa dải
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
9
Triple Output Power Supply / Nguồn cấp điện 3 đầu ra
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
10
DC Power Supply / Bộ nguồn DC
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
11
350 MHz Universal Frequency Counter/Timer, 12 digits/s, 20 ps
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
12
Máy phân tích phổ/ Basic Spectrum Analyzer (BSA)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
13
Bộ tạo tín hiệu tương tự
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày
14
Bộ phân tích tín hiệu/ Signal Analyzer, 10 Hz to 44 GHz
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second