Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Main channel section K9+350÷ K13+630

Find: 10:09 31/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation of the western area of ​​Vam Co Dong river phase 2 (solidification of main canal, 1st, 2nd, 3rd level canals and drainage canals)
Bidding package name
Main channel section K9+350÷ K13+630
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget and Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 996/QĐ-BQLNN ngày 30/7/2024
Approval date
30/07/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng ngành Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 31/07/2024
to
09:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.050.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thủy lợi II (Địa chỉ: 169 Trần Quốc Thảo, phường 9, quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh) - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn Tây Ninh (Địa chỉ: Số 154, đường Thuyền, khu phố Hiệp Thạnh, phường Hiệp Ninh, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh) Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thủy lợi II (Địa chỉ: 169 Trần Quốc Thảo, phường 9, quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh) - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển Nông thôn Tây Ninh (Địa chỉ: Số 154, đường Thuyền, khu phố Hiệp Thạnh, phường Hiệp Ninh, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh)
2 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 1/4 đường Võ Oanh - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,7 m3
7
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥0,5m3
5
3
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv
2
4
Ô tô tải – trọng tải ≥ 10T
4
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
6
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel - công suất ≥ 10 cv
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh chính - đoạn từ K9+350 ÷ K13+630 (gia cố BTCT)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào kênh bên trái, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
41.435
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2648.69
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào kênh bờ phải, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
57.694
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay K=0.9
17.513
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
San đất dọc kênh
106.351
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
BTCT M200 bản đáy B>250cm, đá 1x2
1886.89
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
BTCT M200 mái kênh dày <=20cm , đá 1x2
3527.47
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
BTCT M200 bản đáy B<=250cm, đá 1x2
758.65
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
BTCT M200 tường h<=6m, d<=45cm , đá 1x2
541.83
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
56180
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
SXLD cốt thép đáy, đk <= 10mm
102.324
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
SXLD cốt thép mái kênh đk <= 10mm
131.993
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SXLD cốt thép tường đk <= 10mm
16.026
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
SXLD -TD ván khuôn thép bản đáy
39.6
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
SXLD -TD ván khuôn thép mái kênh
320.25
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
SXLD -TD ván khuôn thép tường h<=6m
78.828
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Khớp nối PVC KN92
20219.292
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
3343.47
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu P<=200kg
49
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu P<=200kg
49
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đấu nối cống điều tiết tại K9+800
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
BTCT M200 bản đáy B<=250cm , đá 1x2
3.18
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
BTCT M200 tường dày <=45cm, h<=6m , đá 1x2
2.77
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
BT đổ bù M200 tường cánh TL dày <=45cm, h<=6m , đá 1x2
0.48
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đánh xờm bề mặt bê tông
2.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Khoan bê tông D=20mm; L=30cm
20
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sikadur 732
0.4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
19.333
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đk <= 10mm
0.105
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
SXLD cốt thép tường h<=6m, đk <= 10mm
0.087
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
SXLD neo thép tường d<=18mm
0.015
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
SXLD -TD ván khuôn thép bản đáy
0.091
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
SXLD -TD ván khuôn thép tường h<=6m
0.443
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.41
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
13.01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay K=0.9- tận dụng đất đào để đắp
0.103
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
San đất dư (KL= Klđào- Kl đắp*1,1)
0.017
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu P<=200kg
10
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu P<=200kg
10
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
CLN D40 tại K11+181 trên kênh chính
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
BT M200 tường dày <=45cm, h<=6m , đá 1x2 ốp trùm
0.22
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
BTCT M200 móng, rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2
2.14
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
BTCT M200 tường, dày <= 45cm, cao <= 6m, đá 1x2
1.67
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BT lót M150 đá 2x4
0.47
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
SXLD cốt thép tường cao <=6m, D <= 10 mm
0.06
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
SXLD cốt thép tường cao <=6m, D <= 18 mm
0.038
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
SXLD cốt thép móng, D<= 10 mm
0.077
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
SXLD cốt thép móng, D<= 18 mm
0.044
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.56
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Main channel section K9+350÷ K13+630". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Main channel section K9+350÷ K13+630" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second