Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Maintain tree care

Find: 11:35 08/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and take care of trees in the district
Bidding package name
Maintain tree care
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for environmental causes in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
138/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
08/12/2024 11:25
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hòn Đất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 08/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ÁNH VÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1B, khu phố Tri Tôn - Thị trấn Hòn Đất - Huyện Hòn Đất - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN THÀNH KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P1-C7 đường 3/2 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MFA TRỌNG PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A1 Tầng 6 Chung cư 444 Ngô Quyền - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN THÀNH KG E-HSDT assessment consulting P1-C7 đường 3/2 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MFA TRỌNG PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A1 Tầng 6 Chung cư 444 Ngô Quyền - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt cỏ/Máy cưa cây cầm tay (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy hàn điện ≥23kw (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Xe bồn tưới nước > 5m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn thời hạn; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1 (Thời gian chăm sóc 1 tháng)
125.9167
1 cây/ năm
2
Tưới nước cây ra hoa, tạo hình bằng xe bồn 8m3 (Thời gian chăm sóc 1 tháng)
60.44
100 cây/ lần
3
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
0.49
100 cây/ năm
4
Phát thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy
96.81
100m2/ lần
5
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu không hàng rào
0.475
100m2/ năm
6
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 1
1560.0004
1 cây
7
Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng xe bồn 5m3 (tưới cỏ 1 tháng tưới 4 lần)
387.24
100m2/ lần
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
10.8963
tấn
9
Lắp cột thép các loại
10.8963
tấn
10
Bulong D10x100
8320
Cái
11
Nắp cụp đầu ống Ø49
1280
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN THÀNH KG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 400 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.68%, Construction 33.21%, Consulting 11.19%, Non-consulting 11.92%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 529,126,822,119 VND, in which the total winning value is: 483,096,348,231 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Maintain tree care". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Maintain tree care" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second