Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 28/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field
Bidding package name
Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TTTT II
Approval date
28/10/2025 16:30
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Thể thao II tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 28/10/2025
to
16:00 06/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố số 2, Phú Ốc - - Phường Đông A - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47/161 đường Cầu Đông - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47/161 đường Cầu Đông - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu≥ 9 tấn Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
2
Máy cắt cỏ Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
3
Máy bơm nước Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
4
Thiết bị kẻ sơn đường Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. CẢI TẠO MẶT SÂN CỎ:
2
Nhổ cỏ dại, cỏ màn trầu thu dọn bỏ đi thân cỏ và dọn dẹp những tạp chất trên mặt sân
16280
m2
3
Bổ sung cát đen sạch toàn bộ mặt cỏ giữ ấm cho cỏ tạo điều kiện cho phát triển bộ rễ và thân dày trung bình 6cm bằng thủ công
976.8
m3
4
Lu toàn bộ sân tạo mặt phẳng
162.8
100m2
5
Cung cấp và thi công rặm cỏ vào những vị trí đất trống, cỏ yếu và vị trí đã nhổ cỏ màn trầu
8140
m2
6
Nhân công chăm sóc mặt sân sau khi cải tạo: nhặt cỏ dại, tưới nước thủ công, phun thuốc, bón phân, cắt cỏ
45
công
7
Vật tư chăm sóc cỏ gồm: bón phân cho phát triển thân, phun thuốc kích thích lá, kích thích rễ, kích thích phân giúp cỏ phát triển toàn diện
45
công
8
Vật tư: phun thuốc diệt sâu bệnh hại, nấm
3
tháng
9
II. DUY TU, CHĂM SÓC THƯỜNG XUYÊN
10
Cắt cỏ phục vụ tập luyện thường xuyên: 15 lần/ tháng
7326
100m2/lần
11
Lu mặt cỏ sau khi cắt: 15 lần/tháng
7326
100m2
12
Bổ sung cát nền đảm bảo mặt sân: 2 lần/ tháng (mỗi lần 50 m3 cát/sân)
600
m3
13
Nhân công nhặt cỏ dại: 30 công/ sân
180
công
14
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng sân cỏ: 30 lần/ tháng
14652
100m2/lần
15
Bổ sung NPK 2 lần/ tháng (mỗi lần 7-8 tạ/ sân)
976.8
100m2/lần
16
Phun Thuốc tăng trưởng 2lần / tháng: 40 gói/ lần / 1 sân
976.8
100m2/lần
17
Nhân công bảo dưỡng hệ thống tưới nước cho mặt sân: 2 lần/ tháng
12
công
18
Kẻ vạch sơn mặt sân thi đấu: 8 lần/ tháng
24
lần

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Maintaining and renovating the soccer practice field" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second