Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Maintaining the Processing Center infrastructure system

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 17/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Maintaining the Processing Center infrastructure system
Bidding package name
Maintaining the Processing Center infrastructure system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
BIDV's Expense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
7228/QĐ-BIDV
Approval date
17/10/2024 15:43
Approval Authority
Tổng Giám đốc Ngân hàng TMCP Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 17/10/2024
to
11:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:22 28/10/2024 10:00 28/10/2024 11:00 07/11/2024 10:05 28/10/2024 11:15 07/11/2024 Extend to have more contractors attend.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
8714/QĐ-BIDV
Decision approval date
00:00 05/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:49 06/12/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dịch vụ bảo trì Hệ thống Camera giám sát trong 03 năm
1
Gói dịch vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm xử lý của BIDV tại Hà Nội
1095
2
Dịch vụ bảo trì Hệ thống Access Control trong 03 năm
1
Gói dịch vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm xử lý của BIDV tại Hà Nội
1095
3
Dịch vụ bảo trì Hệ thống DCIM trong 3 năm
1
Gói dịch vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm xử lý của BIDV tại Hà Nội
1095

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN VIỆT NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 695 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.72%, Construction 9.50%, Consulting 7.25%, Non-consulting 43.18%, Mixed 0.35%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,129,426,590,201 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,861,477,183,893 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Maintaining the Processing Center infrastructure system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Maintaining the Processing Center infrastructure system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second