Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Make medical costumes for officials - workers

    Watching    
Find: 16:32 11/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Make medical costumes for officials - workers
Bidding package name
Make medical costumes for officials - workers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding contractor selection plan: Make medical costumes for officials - employees
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source, health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal sources of Quy Nhon City Health Center
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500228817_2506111619
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:23
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế thành phố Quy Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 11/06/2025
to
09:00 24/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trang phục Bác sĩ (nam và nữ)
143
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
2
Trang phục Dược sĩ (nam và nữ)
23
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
3
Trang phục điều dưỡng, Hộ sinh (nam và nữ)
309
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
4
Trang phục của kỹ thuật viên Y, xét nghiệm, … (nam và nữ)
52
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
5
Trang phục Hộ lý/y công
37
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
6
Trang phục của lái xe ô tô cấp cứu
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
7
Trang phục Kỹ thuật viên thiết bị, điện nước, bảo trì,…
14
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
8
Trang phục Nhân viên bộ phận tiệt trùng, nhân viên nhà giặt(KSNK), Khoa Phẫu thuật - Gây mê hồi sức
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90
9
Trang phục Hành chính (nam, nữ)
169
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
114 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hải Cảng, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
3
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Make medical costumes for officials - workers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Make medical costumes for officials - workers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second