Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Material shopping for training equipment in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 18/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Material shopping for training equipment in 2025
Bidding package name
Material shopping for training equipment in 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding contractor selection plan: Material purchase of training equipment in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500088394_2503180909
Approval date
18/03/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn Thông tin 602
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 18/03/2025
to
15:00 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thước chỉ huy tham mưu
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
2
Giấy A0
3
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
3
Giấy A3
10
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
4
Giấy A4
86
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
5
Bìa A4 màu xanh
40
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
6
Bìa A3 màu xanh
12
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
7
Bìa A3 màu vàng
10
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
8
Bìa A4 màu vàng
20
Ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
9
Bút bi xanh
150
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
10
Bút bi đen
150
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
11
Thước nhựa dẻo 30cm
430
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
12
Bút 0.7mm
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
13
Dập ghim đại
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
14
Hộp đựng tài liệu văn phòng
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
15
Bảng từ viết phấn
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
16
Catridge
5
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
17
Máy in
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
18
Giầy thể thao
200
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
19
Bộ quần áo thể thao
200
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
20
Lưới bóng đá sân 7 người
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
21
Lưới bóng chuyền thi đấu
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
22
Vợt bóng bàn chuyên nghiệp
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
23
Quả bóng bàn
100
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
24
Lưới cầu lông thi đấu
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
25
Vợt cầu lông
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
26
Quả bóng đá
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
27
Bóng chuyền
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
28
Đồng hồ bấm giờ
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
29
Quả cầu lông
100
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
30
Trụ cầu lông
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
31
Dây thừng kéo co
3
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
32
Sổ bìa xanh
1000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
33
Giấy A4 kẻ ngang
240
Thếp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
34
Vở kẻ ngang 120 trang
20
Lốc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10
35
Sổ bìa đỏ
150
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
1
10

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Lữ đoàn Thông tin 602 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.49%, Construction 8.51%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,016,392,793 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,017,962,597 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Material shopping for training equipment in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Material shopping for training equipment in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second