Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

MS-02: MLS uniform sewing

    Watching    
Find: 17:39 24/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for Quan Nhu items in 2025.
Bidding package name
MS-02: MLS uniform sewing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for Quan Nhu items in 2025.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget spent recurrent for national defense in 2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500158085_2504241550
Approval date
24/04/2025 17:30
Approval Authority
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật, Quân khu 7
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:35 24/04/2025
to
09:00 03/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76 Đường Nhuận Đức, Ấp Đức Hiệp - Xã Nhuận Đức - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Tổ thẩm định - Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17A Hồ Văn Huê, phường 9, quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM.
3 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76 Đường Nhuận Đức, Ấp Đức Hiệp - Xã Nhuận Đức - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Tổ thẩm định - Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17A Hồ Văn Huê, phường 9, quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quần áo ký giả
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
2
Quần áo thường phục
690
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
3
Quần áo bảo hộ lao động
660
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
4
Áo ấm dân sự
165
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
5
Mũ tai bèo
660
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
6
Giày da thường phục
330
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
7
Giày vải thường phục
660
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
8
Dép lê nhựa
330
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
9
Tất dân sự
660
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
10
Găng tay vải bạt K16
1650
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
11
Khẩu trang hoạt tính
3300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
12
Ủng nhựa K17 màu xanh
165
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
13
Tăng vinilon in loang
330
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
14
Võng đơn
109
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
15
Ba lô quy tập
165
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
16
Găng tay cao su
1650
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
17
Quần áo mưa SQ K08
330
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày
18
Bi đông + Bao + Ca
83
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 7
60 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "MS-02: MLS uniform sewing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "MS-02: MLS uniform sewing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second