Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

New construction

Find: 20:53 01/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
LCNT Canteen of Vinh Thuan District People's Committee
Bidding package name
New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
10
Approval date
21/10/2022 20:52
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND- UBND huyện Vĩnh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:52 01/11/2022
to
09:00 09/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g Tiến Toàn Viêṭ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 946 Nguyễn Thành Nhơn, TT. Vĩnh Thuận, Vĩnh Thuận, Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Tư Vấn Xây dưṇ g Phát Tân Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 54, khu phố Vĩnh Phước 1, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Viñ h Thuâṇ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố Viñ h Đông II, thi ̣trấn Viñ h Thuâṇ , huyêṇ Viñ h Thuâṇ , tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm điṇ h Xây dưṇ g Thuâṇ Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 36 - L4 đường Trương Định, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kiến An 168 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 165, Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm điṇ h Xây dưṇ g Thuâṇ Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 36 - L4 đường Trương Định, Khu đô thị Phú Cường, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kiến An 168 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 165, Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường An Bình, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.5303
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
1.9267
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 22mm
0.0448
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.7747
100m2
5
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
17.8177
m3
6
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
3.075
100m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.7813
m3
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
19.11
1m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.3949
m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.225
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8338
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.35
100m2
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1311
m3
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.063
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.072
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6072
100m2
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.06
m3
18
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8512
100m2
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.6944
m3
20
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6806
m3
21
Rải cao su chống mất nước
3.302
100m2
22
Ván khuôn sàn mái bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3952
100m2
23
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6082
100m2
24
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.146
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1176
100m2
26
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.096
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0096
100m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.552
m3
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
3.1088
m3
30
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4756
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.1386
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1318
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9958
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1192
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9188
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1347
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8875
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6619
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0925
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.374
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.135
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0225
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0998
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0515
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1225
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1055
tấn
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
2.9679
tấn
48
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.9679
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3134
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3134
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second