Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

New construction

Find: 19:01 02/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal bridge 10 Thai Tan hamlet
Bidding package name
New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
295/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2022 18:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 02/11/2022
to
08:00 10/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cty TNHH MTV TVTK Nhật Tân Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hòn Đất Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 THINHTHANHPHAT TRADE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 THINHTHANHPHAT TRADE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
3
cây
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
3
gốc
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 06mm
1.1083
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
2.1842
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm
3.7495
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
2.0477
100m2
7
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
29.952
m3
8
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (Tính bằng KL thép khấu hao)
0.3297
tấn
9
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
0.84
100m
10
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.48
100m
11
Lắp sàn thao tác
2.5407
tấn
12
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I
1.104
100m
13
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
2.168
100m
14
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.252
m3
15
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
0.252
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 06mm
0.0048
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 08mm
0.0495
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.1565
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.4016
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 20mm
0.0144
tấn
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.2599
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.8672
m3
24
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.08
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.93
m3
26
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.5525
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 06mm
0.008
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1016
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.1806
tấn
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0645
100m2
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2
m3
32
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
0.2412
m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn Đk cốt thép 06mm
0.0084
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn Đk cốt thép 08mm
0.1112
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn Đk cốt thép 10mm
0.01
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0248
100m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.96
m3
38
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.064
100m
39
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (sản xuất bằng khấu hao 6.50%)
0.0569
tấn
40
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (sản xuất bằng khấu hao 6.50%)
0.1393
tấn
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
3.0198
tấn
42
Bê tông bịt đáy trong khung vây dưới nước, máy bơm BT tự hành, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
1.8
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 06mm
0.0573
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.0727
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.3083
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.5634
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 18mm
1.0776
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.5619
100m2
49
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.9999
m3
50
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8385
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second