Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The roof of Chi Minh preschool I, Tu Ky district
Bidding package name
No. 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The roof of Chi Minh preschool I, Tu Ky district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the state budget in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500210974_2505161026
Approval date
16/05/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Chí Minh I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 16/05/2025
to
07:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu I, phường Nhị Châu,TP.Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
3
Máy mài - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
11
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy
56
m
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
11
1m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4592
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.4
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0048
tấn
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.568
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0353
100m3
9
Lát nền, sàn gạch - diện tích viên gạch ≤ 0,16m2 (tương ứng gạch 40x40cm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.5
m2
10
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
0.14
100m2
11
Bulong neo móng D18, L=450
84
bộ
12
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.0662
tấn
13
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.0662
tấn
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.7368
tấn
15
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.7368
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1648
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1648
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.0492
100m2
19
Tấm tôn máng nước khổ 400 dày 0,4mm
24.6
m
20
Đai giữ ống
22
cái
21
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 sơn các vị trí liên kết mối hàn
3
công
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tấm Alumium dày 3mm
26.88
m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.116
100m
24
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH TRƯỜNG AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 140 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.78%, Construction 45.27%, Consulting 6.95%, Non-consulting 1.92%, Mixed 0.59%, Other 18.49%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 751,771,272,406 VND, in which the total winning value is: 733,326,357,855 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second