Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 05 - Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 07:59 19/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
No. 05 - Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and expanding traffic roads in Cam Dong commune (the section from the province to Mot village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports according to NQ23, the commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500214339_2505181733
Approval date
19/05/2025 07:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CẨM ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:57 19/05/2025
to
07:30 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
153.300.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty three million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG HẢI DƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 34, phố Trần Phú - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 808 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 123.56 KĐT phía Tây - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 369 HANOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT CL16-26 KĐT Him Lam - Phường Đại Phúc - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Phương Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đìa - Xã Bình Dương - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 369 HANOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting CL16-26 KĐT Him Lam - Phường Đại Phúc - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Phương Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đìa - Xã Bình Dương - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
2
Máy đầm dùi Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy đào Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy lu Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
Cần cẩu Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
7
Máy ủi Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét bùn, vét hữu cơ
8.7316
100m3
3
Đào cấp
0.1988
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
1.4761
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường mở rộng đất cấp I
22.8324
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường mở rộng đất cấp II
11.9049
100m3
7
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
6.1957
100m3
8
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.4698
100m3
9
Đắp đất hố móng K90
8.116
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.1802
100m3
11
Đắp trả mương K85
1.3386
100m3
12
Đắp lề đường, hè đường đất tận dụng K90
20.5676
100m3
13
Đắp cát K95
16.6871
100m3
14
Đắp cát K98
22.0951
100m3
15
Vải địa kỹ thuật ART12
83.59
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
20.4979
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
20.4979
100m3/1km
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
12.0133
100m3
20
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
19.4014
100m3
21
Tưới lớp, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
93.6824
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
93.7795
100m2
23
Sản xuất BTN C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
16.1798
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ
16.1798
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 8km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
16.1798
100tấn
26
HÈ PHỐ
27
Lắp đặt bó vỉa 12,5*30*100 cường độ cao M500
743
m
28
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.5
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng
1.5
100m2
30
Mua+ Lát viên đan rãnh, vữa XM M75, PCB40
187.5
m2
31
Mua + Lát gạch vỉa hè lục giác tự chèn M300
38.41
m2
32
Đệm đá mạt gia cố xi măng 6%
0.0192
100m3
33
Xây tường mương, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.25
m3
34
Trát tường mương, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
77.85
m2
35
Di chuyển trồng lại cây chuỗi ngọc
4
công
36
Di chuyển trồng lại cây đa
1
Cây
37
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
38
Phá dỡ bê tông xi măng cống cũ
15.7
m3
39
Phá dỡ gạch chỉ xây công cũ
6.23
m3
40
Xúc bê tông, gạch lên xe vận chuyển
0.2193
100m3
41
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
4.3713
100m3
42
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3908
100m3
43
Đất đắp K.90 bờ quây ngăn nước (đất tận dụng)
0.1906
100m3
44
Đào thanh thải dòng chày
0.1906
100m3
45
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
114.0549
100m
46
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
19.05
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 400mm (ngang đường)
18
1 đoạn ống
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm (ngang đường)
9
1 đoạn ống
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 400mm
15
mối nối
50
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
108
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 05 - Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 05 - Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second