Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 06 - Construction and construction guarantee

Find: 15:38 12/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Pham Dau street (Trieu Thai area), the section from Le Van explosion street to Thai Thach communal house, Thanh Mien town
Bidding package name
No. 06 - Construction and construction guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Pham Dau street (Trieu Thai area), the section from Le Van explosion street to Thai Thach communal house, Thanh Mien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500265834_2506121505
Approval date
12/06/2025 15:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Thanh Miện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 12/06/2025
to
16:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LONG XUYÊN HD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 công ty TNHH xây dựng Đất Việt CP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Đoàn Phú, xã Thanh Tùng, huyện Thanh Miện, tỉnh Hải Dương - Xã Thanh Tùng - Huyện Thanh Miện - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng - Thị trấn Gia Lộc - Huyện Gia Lộc - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng - Thị trấn Gia Lộc - Huyện Gia Lộc - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,8m3 (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung >= 25T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép >= 10T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy ủi >= 110CV (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70Kg (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước >= 5m3 (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
9
Máy cắt bê tông >= 7,5KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn >= 1KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
11
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.8571
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.6857
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.1124
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.1124
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.1124
100m3/1km
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.8647
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.4216
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.6173
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.2919
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.8584
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
3.8513
100m3
14
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
22.1838
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
443.66
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.4528
100m2
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
15.2384
100m3
18
Mua đất đồi
1163.773
m3
19
Cắt khe đường bê tông khe rộng <=2cm, sâu <=5cm
4.358
10m
20
Cắt khe đường bê tông khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=5cm
75.546
10m
21
Trám khe đường bê tông bằng bitum, khe giãn
4.358
10m
22
Trám khe đường bê tông bằng bitum, khe co
75.546
10m
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
30.4925
100m
24
Chắn phên nứa chân taluy H=1.2m
292.73
m2
25
Giằng ngang bằng cọc gỗ D=(8-10)cm
487.88
m
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
6
m2
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
12
m2
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.4
1m3
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.4
m3
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
15
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển R122+W208+Biển phụ
1
cái
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.03
1m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.7
m3
34
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.22
m3
35
Thép D<=10mm
0.1294
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.1823
100m2
37
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
18.9
1m2
38
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
4.05
1m2
39
Dán màng phản quang màu đỏ
2.7
m2
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
45
1 cấu kiện
41
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
3.0911
100m
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.49
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.64
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0218
100m2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.81
m3
46
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.28
m2
47
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤1200mm
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤1200mm
1
1 đoạn ống
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1200mm
1
mối nối
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0715
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.06%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,011,258,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,711,343,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 06 - Construction and construction guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 06 - Construction and construction guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second