Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 06 - Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 17:13 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcome repair of 2 -storey 8 -storey classroom roof (Tan Hung point), 2 -storey 8 -storey roof (Cam Dong) and auxiliary items after storm Yagi (storm No. 3 in 2024)
Bidding package name
No. 06 - Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcome repair of 2 -storey 8 -storey classroom roof (Tan Hung point), 2 -storey 8 -storey roof (Cam Dong) and auxiliary items after storm Yagi (storm No. 3 in 2024)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500223642_2505221703
Approval date
22/05/2025 17:04
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Tuấn Việt, huyện Kim Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 22/05/2025
to
14:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VTV Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Khê - Xã Thái Học - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 2,5T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Ô tô gắn cẩu >= 10T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn điện >= 23KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng (Điểm Tân Hưng)
2
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
240.5
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.9363
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.2681
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
91.224
m2
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
12.0289
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
12.0289
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.9363
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3236
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0852
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2877
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5592
m3
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5385
tấn
14
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5385
tấn
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2244
tấn
16
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2244
tấn
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9526
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9526
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.405
100m2
20
Úp nóc tôn khổ 300 dày 0,42mm
49.5
md
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
121.936
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
91.224
m2
23
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
8
cái
25
Quả cầu kim thu sét
8
quả
26
Dây dẫn sét
92.55
kg
27
Bật đỡ dây D10
70
cái
28
Sơn chống rỉ
3
kg
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 110mm
0.8
100m
30
Rọ chắn rác
8
cái
31
Phễu thu nước D110
8
cái
32
Cút UPVC D110
24
cái
33
Măng xông D110
16
cái
34
Đai giữ ống D110
80
cái
35
Keo dán ống
16
tuýp
36
Tường rào (điểm Tân Hưng)
37
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
12.54
1m3
38
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.375
100m
39
Đắp cát công trình phủ đầu cọc
0.0095
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.95
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9675
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.06
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0221
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0685
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8525
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.55
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.244
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.908
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.908
m2
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.095
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 06 - Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 06 - Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second