Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 06 - Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 23/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcome the repair of the roof of the 2 -storey classroom of the 10 -storey classroom of damage after storm Yagi (storm No. 3 in 2024) of Ngu Phuc Kindergarten, Kim Thanh District
Bidding package name
No. 06 - Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcome the repair of the roof of the 2 -storey classroom of the 10 -storey classroom of damage after storm Yagi (storm No. 3 in 2024) of Ngu Phuc Kindergarten, Kim Thanh District
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500223689_2505231525
Approval date
23/05/2025 15:26
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Ngũ Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 23/05/2025
to
16:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VTV Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Khê - Xã Thái Học - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô gắn cẩu >= 10T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn điện >= 23KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công vận chuyển gạch tường thu hồi hiện trạng xuống dưới tập kết cho chủ đầu tư (Nhân công 3/7)
15
công
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.2155
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4603
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2018
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6243
tấn
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
5.0635
m3
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
1.8377
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.337
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.1747
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.1542
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.1542
tấn
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
8.775
100m2
13
Lợp tôn úp nóc B300 dày 0,45ly
90.4
m
14
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
11
cái
15
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
334.1
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.47%, Construction 92.23%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 4.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 967,256,723,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 962,567,698,053 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 06 - Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 06 - Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second