Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 07 - Construction work

Find: 15:16 14/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Phu Ung commune (section 1 from Mr. Dinh's house to Mr. Toan's house in Dong Mai village, section 2 from Mr. Dao's house to Mr. On's house in Hue Lai village)
Bidding package name
No. 07 - Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, support budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2022 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phù Ủng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 14/11/2022
to
16:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng ĐLTHY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 192 Lê Văn Lương, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 59, khu tập thể hoa quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Ân Thị Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LONG XUYÊN HD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LONG XUYÊN HD E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%KL)
0.4075
100m3
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
4.528
1m3
3
Phá dỡ bê tông đường cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.51
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
0.6953
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
7.726
1m3
6
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đắp bằng đất tận dụng)
0.8406
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu- Cấp đất I
0.6079
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất I
0.6079
100m3/1km
9
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.7788
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.2804
100m3
11
Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
24.64
m3
12
Rải lớp lót nilon đổ bê tông mặt đường
4.4831
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
89.66
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.519
100m2
15
Đào vét bùn nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%KL)
2.4633
100m3
16
Đào vét bùn nền đường trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (10%KL)
27.37
m3
17
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%KL)
0.8259
100m3
18
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
9.177
1m3
19
Phá dỡ bê tông đường cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.45
m3
20
Đào trả mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.3344
100m3
21
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
1.1711
100m3
22
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
13.012
1m3
23
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đắp bằng đất tận dụng)
2.0477
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu- Cấp đất I
3.9891
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất I
3.9891
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu- Cấp đất II
1.2083
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cấp đất II
1.2083
100m3/1km
28
Đắp cát tôn nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2793
100m3
29
Đắp cát tôn nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.2883
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.8238
100m3
31
Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
53.58
m3
32
Rải lớp lót nilon đổ bê tông mặt đường
10.6468
100m2
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
212.94
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.253
100m2
35
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
20
ca
36
Đào móng tường chắn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (90%KL)
2.64
100m3
37
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (10%KL)
29.333
1m3
38
Đắp đất móng tường chắn bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đắp bằng đất tận dụng)
0.9463
100m3
39
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng tường chắn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,0m - Cấp đất I
220.875
100m
40
Thi công lớp đá 2x4 đệm móng
35.34
m3
41
Xây móng tường chắn bằng đá hộc vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
212.04
m3
42
Xây tường chắn bằng đá hộc vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
220.88
m3
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
1.08
100m
44
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
12.96
m2
45
Thi công tầng lọc ngược đá dăm 1x2
28.71
m3
46
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
38.22
m2
47
Phá dỡ bê tông đường cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.4
m3
48
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
0.0835
100m3
49
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
0.927
1m3
50
Đắp cát bù móng cống bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0242
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 07 - Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 07 - Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second