Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 07 - Construction work + Ensuring traffic safety

Find: 10:42 17/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading asphalt road in Nhan Dao area, Nam Sach town, Nam Sach district (The section from Mr. Nam's house, La Van Cau area to Mr. Tin's house, Nhan Dao area, the section from Mr. Phung's house to Mr. Vi's house, and the section from NVH) old to Mr. Bo's house)
Bidding package name
No. 07 - Construction work + Ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Nam Sách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 17/04/2023
to
15:00 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LONG XUYÊN HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng - Thị trấn Gia Lộc - Huyện Gia Lộc - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN NAM SÁCH Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nam Sách, huyện Nam Sách, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng - Thị trấn Gia Lộc - Huyện Gia Lộc - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng - Thị trấn Gia Lộc - Huyện Gia Lộc - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu rung >= 25T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >= 10T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi >= 16T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
4
Máy rải >= 140CV (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 10T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
2
6
Máy ủi >= 110CV (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
7
Trạm trộn bê tông asphalt >= 120T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng (nhân công 3/7)
15
công
3
Rải vải địa cốt sợi thủy tinh FG100/100 tại vị trí khe co, giãn
9.1597
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
41.7029
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
29.4367
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
41.7029
100m2
7
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
7.21
100tấn
8
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
7.21
100tấn
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 4,5km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
7.21
100tấn
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
31.89
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
254.21
m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, màu vàng, dày sơn 4mm
11.79
m2
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 4mm
11.79
m2
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 8mm
9.03
m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.2067
100m2
16
Biển tam giác KT: 70x70x70cm
4
biển
17
Biển chữ nhật KT: 30x70cm
2
biển
18
Cột đỡ biển
13.8
m
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.08
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.08
100m3/1km
22
CẢI TẠO HỐ THU NƯỚC
23
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng G=500kg (k=0,6)
5
cái
24
Tháo dỡ tấm đan G=240kg, G=120kg (k=0,6)
6
1cấu kiện
25
Bê tông xà mũ hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.32
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà mũ hố thu
0.064
100m2
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan D1
11
1cấu kiện
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.0098
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<=18mm
0.3274
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1.41
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1408
100m2
32
Tấm nắp ghi gang KT: 85x85cm
11
tấm
33
Nhân công lắp đặt tấm ghi gang (tạm tính 2 cái/công; nhân công bậc 3/7)
5.5
công
34
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
35
Cọc tiêu bằng nhựa D6cm (L=1,4m)
35
cọc
36
Sơn màu trắng, đỏ
10.77
m2
37
Sản xuất bê tông đế cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, M200
0.32
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, đế cọc tiêu
0.042
100m2
39
Dây phản quang (WT-2)
480
m
40
Cờ hiệu tam giác bằng vải màu đỏ KT: 0,3x0,15m
1.62
m2
41
Cán cờ hiệu bằng tre D1cm, L=0,5m
37
cái
42
Biển báo chữ nhật (KT: 120x25)cm
5
biển
43
Biển báo tam giác (KT: 70x70x70)cm
15
biển
44
Gia công khung treo biển báo bằng thép hộp (50x50)mm
0.2488
tấn
45
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông vào ban đêm
15
cái
46
Dây điện, điện thắp sáng đèn cảnh báo
1
Công trình
47
Nhân công điều khiển giao thông (Nhân công bậc 3/7)
150
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KIM CƯƠNG 289 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.06%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,011,258,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,711,343,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 07 - Construction work + Ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 07 - Construction work + Ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second