Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 08 - Construction works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:19 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reconstruction and expansion of the main road in Cam Dong commune (from Ham Ga bridge to the Upper Village Cultural Center).
Bidding package name
No. 08 - Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Rehabilitation and Expansion of the Cẩm Đông Village Road (from Hàm Gà Bridge to the Upper Village Cultural Center).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mao Điền, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
76/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Mao Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 28/08/2026
to
14:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần vận tải và xây dựng Ngọc Khánh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 236, đường Hàm Nghi, phường Tân Hưng, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THIEN LONG HD CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 122 đường Thanh Niên, Phường Hải Dương, TP Hải Phòng
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Tân Hưng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Tân Hưng, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Hải Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ>= 7T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy đào > =0.8m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành > = 12T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành > =10T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành > =16T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
6
Cần cẩu sức nâng >= 6T - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
7
Máy ủi >= 110CV - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
8
Máy Rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy thủy bình - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cột biển báo ống thép mạ kẽm D80 (mỗi cột dài 3,0m)
45
cột
2
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông
2
cái
3
Nhân công điều khiển ĐBGT (Nhân công bậc 3/7)
360
công
4
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
10.55
m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.95
100m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
17.01
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.88
100m3
10
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
11
Cột điện PC.I-8,5-190-5
14
cột
12
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
14
cột
13
Cột điện PC.I-10-190-5
3
cột
14
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
3
cột
15
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.8
10 cọc
16
Dây AL/PVC 1x70 nối tiếp địa
6
m
17
Đầu cốt AM70
4
cái
18
Thép làm xà mạ kẽm
453.97
kg
19
Lắp đặt xà thép
15
bộ
20
Kẹp siết 95-150
58
bộ
21
Ghip GN2
104
bộ
22
Ghip so lệch A35-150 + Hộp bọc
30
bộ
23
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4X95mm2
37
m
24
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.037
km/dây
25
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x120mm2
116
m
26
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
0.97
km/dây
27
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4
318
m
28
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp treo trên dây thép bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤2kg/m
3.18
100m
29
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10
120
m
30
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25
152
m
31
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x35+1x25
64
m
32
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp xuống hòm công tơ
3.36
100m
33
Má ốp cột bổ trợ vòng đơn
114
cái
34
Kẹp siết 2x4
114
cái
35
Dây thít nhựa dài 20cm
200
cái
36
Biển tên cột
15
cái
37
Dây thép Inox+ Khóa đai lắp hòm công tơ
84
cái
38
Tháo lắp lại hòm H2, H3F
27
1 hộp
39
Tháo, lắp lại hộp công tơ H4
19
1 hộp
40
Tháo dỡ xà
18
1 bộ
41
Tháo dỡ dây AL/XLPE/PVC 2x10; 2x16; 2x25
322
1m
42
Tháo dỡ cột bê tông.
16
1 cột
43
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
4
01 vị trí
44
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
2
01 sợi, 1 ruột
45
HẠNG MỤC: Hệ thống chiếu sáng
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.18
100m3
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.7325
100m3
48
Ống nhựa HDPE D64.5/50
564
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính D65/50
5.64
100m
50
Băng báo cáp rộng 50cm
505
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 08 - Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 08 - Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second