Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 3- Construction works

Find: 10:56 30/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Mao Dien commune
Bidding package name
No. 3- Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Mao Dien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures come from the city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mao Điền, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
123/QĐ-VP
Approval date
30/05/2026 10:52
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Mao Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 30/05/2026
to
10:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Hải Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 26, Ngõ 237, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, TP Hải Phòng
2 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, tổ dân phố số 16, Phường Thành Đông, TP Hải Phòng
3 HD ĐẠI AN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 89b, Đặng Quốc Chinh, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 140, phố Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HD ĐẠI AN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 89b, Đặng Quốc Chinh, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 140, phố Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 3 tầng (trụ sở UBND xã Tân Trường cũ)
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
236.684
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
553.3404
m
4
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính
28.7708
m2
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
125.3448
m2
6
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
250.722
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
152.091
m2
8
Tháo dỡ vách kính
56.52
m2
9
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, mở lùa khung nhôm hệ PMA 55, sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu cà phê; kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 mm
94.77
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ
24.57
m2
11
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh, mở lùa khung nhôm hệ PMA 55, sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu cà phê; kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 mm
125.3448
m2
12
Vách kính cố định, mở lùa khung nhôm hệ PMA 55, sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu cà phê; kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 mm
56.52
m2
13
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
34.8902
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.3318
m2
15
Gia công hoa sắt bằng thép vuông đặc 14x14
0.8197
tấn
16
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
125.3448
m2
17
Tháo dỡ thiết bị cũ (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7-nhóm II)
5
công
18
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 24W
24
bộ
19
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
24
cái
20
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt đèn LED dài 1,2m (40W-220V)
26
bộ
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.2584
100m2
24
Lắp dựng bạt dứa che chắn bụi
825
m2
25
Xúc rêu và rác đóng cặn dày 100 sàn mái, sê nô mái
491.8594
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa XM láng dày 20 (sê nô mái)
96.097
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
51.1078
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
51.1078
m3
29
Chống thấm se no bằng màng chống thấm Sika
96.097
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
25.488
m2
31
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
70.609
m2
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
602.2921
m2
33
Cạo rỉ thép xà gồ
327.96
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
327.96
m2
35
Lợp mái tôn bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0,45 ly
602.2921
m2
36
Tôn úp nóc rộng 600
67.3
m
37
Kệ sắt đựng tài liệu kích thước 2,90x1,50m; khung thép hộp 25x50x1,4mm và thép hộp 16x16x1,4mm (Hàng gia công, thiết kế riêng đã bao gồm lắp đặt và vận chuyển)
15
cái
38
Nhà làm việc 3 tầng (trụ sở UBND xã Cẩm Đông cũ)
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.64
100m2
40
Bạt dứa che chắn bụi
864
m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
218.73
m2
42
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
563.3
m
43
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
253.485
m2
44
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
34.23
m2
45
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn đương dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
97.8
m2
46
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
111.96
m2
47
Sản xuất vách cố định nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
74.998
m2
48
Gia công cửa , hoa sắt cửa bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.4071
tấn
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, cửa
5.16
m2
50
Khóa cửa tay gạt làm bằng inox (cửa đi, cửa sổ)
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 3- Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 3- Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second