Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Non-consulting services - Updating cadastral and construction databases; Deploying the construction (additional functions and operation) of software applying GIS - remote sensing technology in the management of natural resources - environment and urban management in District 12 in 2024

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 19/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Update cadastral and construction databases; Deploy construction (addition of functions and operation of software to apply GIS - remote sensing technology in the management of natural resources - environment and urban management in District 12 in 2024
Bidding package name
Non-consulting services - Updating cadastral and construction databases; Deploying the construction (additional functions and operation) of software applying GIS - remote sensing technology in the management of natural resources - environment and urban management in District 12 in 2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funds are not assigned to the unit in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2802/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
19/12/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ QUẬN 12
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 19/12/2024
to
08:30 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GEOMATICS CENTER Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 205C Khu Công Nghệ Phần Mềm - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thực hiện cập nhật nguồn cơ sở dữ liệu địa chính, xây dựng, quy hoạch chi tiết (1/500), số nhà trong năm 2023, 2024 của 11 phường. Tích hợp dữ liệu quy hoạch phân khu (1/2000), đất công vào hệ thống CSDL GIS của Quận 12
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Rà soát, đánh giá và phân loại chi tiết dữ liệu đã được chuẩn hóa và chưa được chuẩn hóa
1
Bộ dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
3
Chuẩn bị dữ liệu mẫu
1
Bộ dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
4
Xác định danh mục các ĐTQL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
5
Xác định chi tiết các thông tin cho từng ĐTQL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
6
Xác định chi tiết các quan hệ giữa các ĐTQL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
7
Xác định các yếu tố ảnh hưởng đến việc xây dựng cơ sở dữ liệu
1
CSDL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
8
Xác định chi tiết các tài liệu quét (tài liệu đính kèm) và các tài liệu dạng giấy cần nhập vào cơ sở dữ liệu từ bàn phím
1
Bộ dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
9
Xác định khung danh mục dữ liệu, siêu dữ liệu sử dụng trong cơ sở dữ liệu
1
CSDL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
10
Quy đổi đối tượng quản lý
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
11
Thiết kế mô hình danh mục dữ liệu, siêu dữ liệu
1
CSDL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
12
Thiết kế mô hình cơ sở dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
13
Nhập dữ liệu mẫu để kiểm tra mô hình cơ sở dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
14
Tạo lập nội dung cho danh mục dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
15
Tạo lập nội dung cho siêu dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
16
Chuẩn hóa dữ liệu phi không gian theo thiết kế mô hình cơ sở dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
17
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu sau khi đã được chuẩn hóa vào CSDL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
18
Nhập dữ liệu có cấu trúc cho đối tượng phi không gian
64500
Trường dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
19
Nhập dữ liệu có cấu trúc cho đối tượng không gian
28045
Trường dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
20
Đối soát dữ liệu có cấu trúc đã nhập cho đối tượng phi không gian
64500
Trường dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
21
Đối soát dữ liệu có cấu trúc đã nhập cho đối tượng không gian
28045
Trường dữ liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
22
Sửa lỗi tương quan của dữ liệu không gian
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
23
Trình bày hiển thị dữ liệu không gian
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
24
Kiểm tra mô hình CSDL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
25
Kiểm tra nội dung CSDL
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
26
Kiểm tra danh mục dữ liệu, siêu dữ liệu
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
27
Lập báo cáo tổng kết nhiệm vụ và phục vụ nghiệm thu sản phẩm
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
28
Đóng gói các sản phẩm dạng giấy và dạng số
0.52
ĐTQL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
29
Giao nộp sản phẩm
1
CSDL
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
30
Bổ sung chức năng và vận hành phần mềm
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Triển khai xây dựng (bổ sung chức năng và vận hành) phần mềm ứng dụng công nghệ GIS - Viễn thám trong công tác quản lý lĩnh vực tài nguyên môi trường và quản lý đô thị trên địa bàn Quận 12 (năm 2024)
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
32
Kiểm thử phần mềm
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Kiểm thử chất lượng phần mềm
1
Dịch vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
34
Đào tạo, tập huấn chuyển giao công nghệ
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày
35
Bay chụp UAV; Xử lý ảnh trực giao
53
Km2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 12
90 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Non-consulting services - Updating cadastral and construction databases; Deploying the construction (additional functions and operation) of software applying GIS - remote sensing technology in the management of natural resources - environment and urban management in District 12 in 2024". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Non-consulting services - Updating cadastral and construction databases; Deploying the construction (additional functions and operation) of software applying GIS - remote sensing technology in the management of natural resources - environment and urban management in District 12 in 2024" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second