Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Non-consulting: Upgrading, building and deploying software

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Deploying information technology application at Binh Thanh District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Non-consulting: Upgrading, building and deploying software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology career funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
573/QĐ-VP
Approval date
30/11/2022 16:32
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 30/11/2022
to
09:00 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA Y SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 1215 Tỉnh lộ 43, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật Đại P Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 66/29 Trần Đại Nghĩa, Phường Tân Tạo A, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 SUN SMART COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 49, đường số 7, phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
4 DTV CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 107 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, Phường 22, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 SUN SMART COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 49, đường số 7, phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
6 DTV CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 107 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, Phường 22, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mở rộng tính năng cho Ứng dụng phục vụ công chức trong theo dõi và điều hành công việc
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180
2
Mở rộng tính năng cho Ứng dụng Bình Thạnh trực tuyến phục vụ người dân, doanh nghiệp
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180
3
Ứng dụng chatbot vào trao đổi và cung cấp thông tin trực tuyến phục vụ người dân/doanh nghiệp trên địa bàn
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180
4
Nâng cấp và triển khai hệ thống quản lý văn bản đáp ứng yêu cầu gửi, nhận văn bản giữa các cơ quan theo Quyết định 28/2018/QĐ-TTg ngày 12/07/2018; Công tác văn thư theo Nghị định số 30/2020/NĐ-CP ngày 05/03/2020 và Quyết định số 395/QĐ-BTTTT
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180
5
Hiệu chỉnh và triển khai phần mềm lịch công tác và thư mời họp cho 20 Phường
1
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180
6
Chi phí chuyển giao hệ thống các phần mềm
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thạnh
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Non-consulting: Upgrading, building and deploying software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Non-consulting: Upgrading, building and deploying software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second