Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

NTY.27: Construction and Installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:54 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Enhance the operational capabilities of low and medium voltage power grids, reduce technical and economic losses in the southern region of the Tan Yen Power Transmission Company, Bac Ninh province, by 2027.
Bidding package name
NTY.27: Construction and Installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Enhance the operational capabilities of low and medium voltage power grids, reduce technical and economic losses in the southern region of the Tan Yen Power Transmission Company, Bac Ninh province, by 2027.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial credit and commercial banking of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4292/QĐ-PCBN
Approval date
25/08/2026 08:49
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC NINH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 25/08/2026
to
14:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2 khu VP1, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải khối lượng hàng chuyên chở theo thiết kế ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥1,5T
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Xe ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) khối lượng hàng chuyên chở theo thiết kế ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe cẩu tự hành ≥1,5T
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào gầu (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đào gầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giá đỡ MBA trên 2 cột LT14-20
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ghế thao tác trạm balo
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ghế cách điện thao tác cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22(35)kV trên 2 cột LT12-12
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ghế cách điện thao tác cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22(35)kV trên 2 cột LT14-14
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ghế cách điện thao tác cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22(35)kV trên 2 cột LT16-16
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ghế cách điện thao tác cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22(35)kV trên 2 cột LT12-14
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ghế cách điện thao tác cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22(35)kV trên 2 cột LT14-20
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thang sắt 6m
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thang sắt 4m
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Giá đỡ tủ điện 0,4kV
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Giá đỡ cáp 0,4kV mặt máy biến áp trạm balo
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Giá đỡ cáp xuất tuyến trạm biến áp treo
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Giá đỡ cáp 0,4kV mặt máy biến áp trạm treo
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-1
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-3
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-4
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-5
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-6
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Chi tiết tiếp địa dọc cột trạm biến áp TĐT-7
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tiếp địa hỗn hợp trạm biến áp T8C-1,5
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tiếp địa hỗn hợp trạm biến áp T12C-1,5
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
DÂY, CÁP ĐIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt cáp Cu/PVC-1x50mm2 đấu nối chống sét van
219
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn ACSR-70
75
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện XLPE, vỏ bọc HDPE, ký hiệu ACSR70/11-XLPE2,5/HDPE
144
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện XLPE, vỏ bọc HDPE, ký hiệu ACSR70/11-XLPE4,3/HDPE
81
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
CẦU CHÌ, CÁCH ĐIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sứ đứng gốm 22kV cả ty
121
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sứ đứng gốm 22kV cả ty trên cột ly tâm thi công bằng hotline (Vật tư B cấp, nhân công hotline A thực hiện)
3
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sứ đứng gốm 35kV cả ty
62
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Chuỗi sứ néo đơn thủy tinh 22kV dây AC50-70 (cách điện và phụ kiện 70kN)
12
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Chuỗi sứ néo đơn thủy tinh 35kV dây AC50-70 (cách điện và phụ kiện 70kN)
3
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chuỗi sứ néo dây chống sét tại TBA 22kV (TK35-70)
4
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Chuỗi sứ néo dây chống sét tại TBA 35kV (TK35-70)
1
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sứ hạ thế A30 cả ty mạ
52
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp cầu chì tự rơi 22kV (bộ 3 pha) - Polymer và dây chảy
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp cầu chì tự rơi 35kV (bộ 3 pha) - Polymer và dây chảy
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
THÁO HẠ THU HỒI VÀ LẮP ĐẶT LẠI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Hạ thu hồi tủ phân phối 0,4kV cũ
2
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
PHỤ KIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 1 lỗ AM-70
90
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 1 lỗ AM-120
20
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 1 lỗ AM-185
80
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đầu cốt đồng M50
120
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cáp AV-1x120mm2 nối đất trung tính máy biến áp
44
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt Cáp nhôm Al/XLPE/PVC-1x185mm2
248
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE-D65/50 bảo vệ cáp mặt máy biến áp
17
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE-D105/80 bảo vệ cáp xuất tuyến hạ áp
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nắp chụp đầu cực sứ MBA/REC/LBS trung thế
10
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "NTY.27: Construction and Installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "NTY.27: Construction and Installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second