Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Number 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:22 10/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repairing a 2-storey, 8-room classroom house at Cong Hoa Secondary School, Kim Thanh District
Bidding package name
Number 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors and other legitimate sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-THCSCH
Approval date
10/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS CỘNG HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 10/08/2023
to
15:00 17/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG LONG XUYÊN HD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.9518
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (Tróc 10% vữa trát)
55.6191
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (Tróc 10% vữa trát)
111.4282
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
4
Phá lớp vữa trát cột (Tróc 10% vữa trát)
12.4096
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
5
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà (Tróc 10% vữa trát)
65.9336
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm (Tróc 10% vữa trát)
17.1178
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà (Tróc 90% vữa trát)
500.5719
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà (Tróc 90% vữa trát)
1002.8538
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột (Tróc 90% vữa trát)
111.6864
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần trong nhà (Tróc 90% vữa trát)
593.4024
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà dầm
154.0602
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
581.2012
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
7.5329
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
28.9065
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8298
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
79.0024
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.4282
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.4096
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
19
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.9336
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.1178
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (KT:500x500)
581.2012
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
22
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
1989.1303
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
23
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
659.336
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
24
Gia công lan can inox
0.7955
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45
25
Lắp dựng lan can inox
109.3735
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Cộng Hòa, huyện Kim Thành, tỉnh Hải Dương
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.47%, Construction 92.23%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 4.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 967,256,723,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 962,567,698,053 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Number 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Number 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second