Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Number 08: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:13 17/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Phuoc Ha commune (section from Suoi Cat junction to the crossroads of the People's Committee of the commune)
Bidding package name
Number 08: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads in Phuoc Ha commune (section from Suoi Cat junction to the crossroads of the People's Committee of the commune)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 340/QD-UBND dated February 21, 2025 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Thuan Nam district on detailing the detailed allocation of the development investment plan in 2025 (phase 3)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500088539_2503171000
Approval date
17/03/2025 10:06
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 17/03/2025
to
14:30 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư Hoàng Phát Ninh Thuận Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, Thành phố Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 KBG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 136 đường Huỳnh Phước, khu phố 14, thị trấn Phước Dân, huyện Ninh Phước, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư Hoàng Phát Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, Thành phố Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH Cây xanh và Xây dựng Đại Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 06 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, khu phố 3 phường Tấn Tài, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư Hoàng Phát Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, Thành phố Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Công ty TNHH Cây xanh và Xây dựng Đại Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 06 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, khu phố 3 phường Tấn Tài, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
7 Công ty TNHH Cây xanh và Xây dựng Đại Dương Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 06 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, khu phố 3 phường Tấn Tài, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu
0.487
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
22.435
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5%)
7.27
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%)
1.381
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (5%)
0.122
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (95%)
1.24
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.224
100m3
9
Cung cấp đất CPTN để đắp nền đường
130.572
m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
752.987
m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
79.813
m3
13
Đá 4x6 vữa M50
191.66
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
3.719
100m2
15
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
256.002
m2
16
MÁI GIA CỐ
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (5%)
1.766
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%)
0.336
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.167
100m3
20
Vữa XM mác 50, lót móng dày 3cm
1.128
m2
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương, dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
39.977
m3
22
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
4.39
m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.781
100m2
24
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50
256.693
m2
25
GIA CỐ RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
26
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (5%)
0.401
m3
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%)
0.076
100m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
19.278
m3
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
1.92
m2
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.019
100m2
31
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50
198.809
m2
32
ĐAN BTCT QUA MƯƠNG
33
Đổ BTXM đá 1x2 M200 nắp đan đúc sẵn
1.65
m3
34
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ BT đan mương đúc sẵn
0.033
100m2
35
SXLD cốt thép d<=10mm đan mương đúc sẵn
0.387
tấn
36
SXLD cốt thép d>10mm đan mương đúc sẵn
0.557
tấn
37
Lắp đặt nắp đan vào vị trí
11
cấu kiện
38
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC, CỌC TIÊU
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (95%)
0.117
100m3
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (5%)
0.614
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.041
100m3
42
Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M50
2.612
m3
43
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ BT phần móng
0.188
100m2
44
Sản xuất lắp dựng và tháo dở ván khuôn tường công trình
0.449
100m2
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6.536
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
8.904
m3
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng và tháo dở ván khuôn đúc sẵn tấm đan
0.065
100m2
48
BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn tấm đan
1.964
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.219
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.12
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Number 08: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Number 08: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second