Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Number 1: Construction

Find: 15:07 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of petrol and oil signs at Petrolimex - Store 02 and CH19
Bidding package name
Number 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Installation of petrol and oil signs at Petrolimex - Store 02 and CH19
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500163744_2504221500
Approval date
22/04/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XĂNG DẦU LÀO CAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 22/04/2025
to
14:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PETROLIMEX TECHNOLOGY–CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1 phố Khâm Thiên - Phường Khâm Thiên - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi BT 1,5 kw
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép 5 kw
1
3
Máy hàn điện 23kw
1
4
Máy khoan điện 0,62 kw
1
5
Máy trộn BT 250 lít
1
6
Máy mài 2,7KW
1
7
Máy in UV chuyên dung cho quảng cáo
1
8
Máy cắt laser chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
9
Máy cắt CNC chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
10
Máy hút nổi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BIỂN BÁO GIÁ LOẠI PHỔ THÔNG CAO 3,8M TẠI PETROLIMEX – CỬA HÀNG 02
ĐM
2
PHẦN THÂN
ĐM
3
Gia công kết cấu khung thép trụ báo giá
0.0918
tấn
4
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.0918
tấn
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước sơn chống gỉ
0.155
1m2
6
Ốp tấm alumex vào khung thép (đơn giá theo báo giá đã bao gồm các loại Alumex, các vật tư phụ và nhân công thực hiện)
2.59
m2
7
* Logo chữ P KT(230x222mm)
ĐM
8
Cung cấp logo chữ P KT 230x222mm: Logo chữ P lọng viền nhôm dày 1mm, Led module 3 bóng 1,2w/module độ tỏa 160độ, Mặt logo bằng mica trong in UV mặt trong 4 lớp - hút nổi 2 cấp; đế đèn Aluminium dầy 3mm độ dày nhôm 0.1
2
bộ
9
* Icon mặt hàng (KT: 250x160mm)
ĐM
10
Cung cấp Icon mặt hàng KT 250x160mm: Thân bằng nhôm dày 1mm cao 2,5cm; mặt icon bằng mica trong dầy 3mm dán decal 3M xuyên sáng; Led module 3 bóng 1,2W; đế dán đèn bằng Aluminium 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,1mm
8
bộ
11
* Icon tiện ích (KT: 150x150mm
ĐM
12
Cung cấp Icon tiện ích KT 150x150mm: Thân bằng nhôm dày 1mm cao 2,5cm; mặt icon bằng mica trong dầy 3mm dán decal 3M xuyên sáng; Led module 3 bóng 1,2W; đế dán đèn bằng Aluminium 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,1mm
6
bộ
13
Tấm alumex trắng dày 3mm, mặt nhôm dày 0,1mm
0.1075
m2
14
Mica trong dày 3mm
0.1075
m2
15
Decal 3M xuyên sáng
0.1075
m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn led (1,2W/bóng - 12V/DC)
21
bộ
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2 (dây nối các module led)
8
m
18
Lắp đặt aptomat (MCB) 1 pha 2 cực - 10A/4,5kA
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt bộ đếm thời gian (Timer)
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn 300W 220V-AC/12V-DC
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn 600W 220V-AC/12V-DC
1
bộ
22
* Bảng led hiển thị giá nhiên liệu KT: 390x160mm:
ĐM
23
Cung cấp bảng led 7 đoạn KT 390x160mm bao gồm 8 bảng led, bộ điều khiển, phần mềm, nguồn led
1
TB
24
Lắp đặt bảng led 7 đoạn KT 390x160mm
4
bộ
25
Chi phí gia công lắp đặt, hoàn thiện logo, icon, dải cam (2 logo chữ P, 8 icon mặt hàng, 6 icon tiện ích, 2 dải cam)
1
bộ
26
PHẦN MÓNG
ĐM
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
3.822
1m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.1733
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0065
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi 4km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
0.0065
100m3/1km
31
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.196
m3
32
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4652
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0201
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0032
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0261
tấn
36
Đóng cọc tiếp địa V63x63x6 - L=3m mạ kẽm
1
cọc
37
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa 40x4 mạ kẽm
1.78
m
38
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN TỪ TỦ ĐIỆN ĐẾN BIỂN BÁO
ĐM
39
Lắp đặt aptomat (MCB) 1 pha 2 cực - 10A/6kA
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt cáp điện CXV 2x4 mm2 +E4
50
m
41
Lắp đặt dây cáp tín hiệu truyền thông RS485 4x1,5mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE bảo hộ dây dẫn D50/40
40
m
43
Đào rãnh chôn cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.4
1m3
44
Đắp đất hoàn trả
0.008
100m3
45
BIỂN BÁO GIÁ LOẠI PHỔ THÔNG CAO 3,8M TẠI PETROLIMEX – CỬA HÀNG 19
ĐM
46
PHẦN THÂN
ĐM
47
Gia công kết cấu khung thép trụ báo giá
0.0918
tấn
48
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.0918
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước sơn chống gỉ
0.155
1m2
50
Ốp tấm alumex vào khung thép (bao gồm các loại Alumex, các vật tư phụ và nhân công thực hiện)
2.59
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Number 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Number 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second