Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Open ethnic minority language training classes

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:33 09/10/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Implement Content No. 01 - Subproject 2, Project 5, National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority areas in 2024
Bidding package name
Open ethnic minority language training classes
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
362
Approval date
07/10/2024 15:44
Approval Authority
Phòng Nội vụ huyện Bạch Thông

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 09/10/2024
to
14:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN PHAT CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53A, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA INVESTMENT, TRADE AND CONSULTANCY CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tập thể Trạm Nông hóa thổ nhưỡng Trung ương, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội
3 TAN PHAT CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53A, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA INVESTMENT, TRADE AND CONSULTANCY CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tập thể Trạm Nông hóa thổ nhưỡng Trung ương, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:08 16/10/2024 14:00 16/10/2024 14:00 21/10/2024 14:00 16/10/2024 14:00 21/10/2024 Increase the number of participating contractors

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
379
Decision approval date
00:00 21/10/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:22 21/10/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mở lớp bồi dưỡng tiếng dân tộc thiểu số
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Open ethnic minority language training classes". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Open ethnic minority language training classes" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second