Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials

    Watching    
Find: 17:52 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials
Bidding package name
Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade Union Financial Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500172628_2504291052
Approval date
06/05/2025 17:47
Approval Authority
CÔNG ĐOÀN CƠ CỞ CÔNG TY TNHH AMPERE COMPUTING VIETNAM

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 06/05/2025
to
07:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million one hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Thi công Xây dựng Gia Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22/1 đường 440, tổ 1, khu phố 3 - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Thi công Xây dựng Gia Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22/1 đường 440, tổ 1, khu phố 3 - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
03/2025/QĐ-CĐ-AMPERE
Decision approval date
00:00 16/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:06 16/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tổ chức chương trình về nguồn cho cán bộ Công đoàn Ampere Computing Vietnam
314
Người
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phan Thiết - Bình Thuận
02 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Organize the source program for AMPEE Computing Vietnam Trade Union officials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second