Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Pack 12 - steel pillar

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Cau Ngang 110kV station and connecting lines
Name of Tender Notice
Pack 12 - steel pillar
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Southern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2017
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 23/05/2017
to
09:00 05/06/2017
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 05/06/2017
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3 Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm, Phường 7, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh . Điện thoại

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cột đỡ thẳng 02 mạch cao 30m ĐT-122-30
ĐT-122-30
11 Cột Như qui định tại Phần 3 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2 - Đơn hàng
2 Cột néo rẽ 02 mạch cao 28m NR-122-23+5
NR-122-23+5
1 Cột Như qui định tại Phần 3 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2 - Đơn hàng
3 Cột néo góc 30 độ 02 mạch cao 28m NG30-122-23+5
NG30-122-23+5
1 Cột Như qui định tại Phần 3 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2 - Đơn hàng
4 Cột néo cuối 02 mạch cao 28m NC-122-23+5+XP
NC-122-23+5+XP
1 Cột Như qui định tại Phần 3 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2 - Đơn hàng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Pack 12 - steel pillar". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Pack 12 - steel pillar" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second